?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 September 2015 @ 09:11 pm
Happy birthday Buefo ♥  


My friend, you are our epic source of pretty Matty things, so I made you a pretty Matty bday card because let's face it - this man is the best gift :P

Hope you are having a blast ♥ Happy birthday \o/
 
 
 
leesa_perrie: Neal 3leesa_perrie on September 14th, 2015 07:39 pm (UTC)
Oh wow!! This man is just too perfect!! This has certainly cheered me up, I'm sure buefo will be delighted with the card!! :D :D :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 14th, 2015 08:01 pm (UTC)
Yes, our pretty boy ♥ No better way to make your day... well... better :D
Sherylynsherylyn on September 14th, 2015 07:54 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh!! What a gorgeous, gorgeous man! (As if that's any different from always.) And also, I've now got another friend watching WC. We made a deal: I'll watch Poldark, and she'll watch WC. AND I got her to read a nice, hot OT3 fic! It's only fair, since I've been betaing her Poldark fic! LOL!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 14th, 2015 07:58 pm (UTC)
Yay for new WC fans, heee... is she the same one who needed to be shown ALL THE NECESSARY Magic MIke parts? LOL... if not, put it on the list, lol :D
Sherylynsherylyn on September 14th, 2015 08:36 pm (UTC)
LOL Yes! She watched the 1st one the other night, but she'd rented the DVD so it had all the extras on there, thankfully! She may be as hooked on Aiden Turner as we are on Matty, but at least she's appropriately appreciative of Matty, too ;-)
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 14th, 2015 10:09 pm (UTC)
I had to google Aidan Turner, lol... which only proves that there's really only one name you need to be familiar with, lol :D But yummm, Kili... he's definitely my fav dwarf in the Hobbit, heee

And hey, even if she had the MM dvd, it's not like me getting out of bed at 3:30 was a waste, at least we had treat, too, lol :D
Sherylynsherylyn on September 14th, 2015 11:07 pm (UTC)
LOL I had to do a "wait, was he...?" thing on him, too, when I first learned of her obsession. And yes, he was definitely my favorite dwarf, too! And he is, I will say, *much* nicer to watch in Poldark, when you can see *him* much better!! (Like this, for instance: Aiden Turner.jpg ) (Sorry, I can never remember how to re-size, etc., in comments! :-P)

LOL I totally agree! We got to drool in sympathy! LOL!! And besides: when I got my blu-ray/DVD combo, I sent the DVD to another friend, and it *didn't have the extras on it* (Oh, the horror!), so I was making sure I was prepared in case the one she'd gotten was "defective", too ;-)

Edited at 2015-09-14 11:09 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 14th, 2015 11:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, lookie, no more dwarf size, lol... yes, very nice :D

Huh, you know, I never checked the DVD disc in the blu/dvd combo, I had no idea there were no extras :| That's evil and lame *shakes fist*

But LOL, yeah, what are friends for? (other than supplying each other with endless Matty treasures :P)
Sherylynsherylyn on September 14th, 2015 11:34 pm (UTC)
LOL Yup, he's even better looking when he's not "down-sized" ;-)

I never thought of it, either, until S said there were no extras on the DVD. :-/ I just thought that was blatantly unkind of them :-P

We always know who we can turn to for a much-needed fix to feed our addiction ;-) And honestly, why shouldn't we?? LOL!!!
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on September 15th, 2015 12:10 am (UTC)
Yes, our perfect little happy place :P I think we should make Matty our flavor of the month October and make it our mission to flail and post as much squee as possible, hee

Edited at 2015-09-15 12:11 am (UTC)
Sherylynsherylyn on September 15th, 2015 12:57 am (UTC)
Pffft. He's our flavor of EVERY month ;-) But yes, I'm all for flailing and squeeing as often as possible!!
aragarnaaragarna on September 14th, 2015 10:13 pm (UTC)
Now that's a nice birthday card! ♥♥
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 16th, 2015 08:46 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
dennih23: Neal and Peter 5 x 13dennih23 on September 15th, 2015 12:36 am (UTC)
This is beautiful – love the soft colors. I could sit and stare at this all day long :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 16th, 2015 08:43 am (UTC)
Thank you :D He was born to be admired, heee :D
pipiljpipilj on September 15th, 2015 03:50 am (UTC)

Really pretty

kanarek13kanarek13 on September 16th, 2015 08:44 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
buefo: Peter x Nealbuefo on September 15th, 2015 04:09 am (UTC)
He's so prettttttttttttty!!!!!! Thank you so much! I feel so honored that one of your artworks was made for me! <3 Your stuff is always so pretty, artistic, and creative! Love love love! :D Thank you, thank you, thank you!
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 16th, 2015 08:45 am (UTC)
*tacklehugs*

He also makes the perfect bday gift :P One day it's gonna be a clone instead of a card, heeeee :D
sinfulslasher: neal animated hat flipsinfulslasher on September 15th, 2015 07:41 am (UTC)
Ohhh shiny!

He can be cloned, right? I would like one for my own personal enjoyment... *coughs*
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 16th, 2015 08:46 am (UTC)
Yes, it's the no.1 scientific project of our times :P
sheeniannisheenianni on September 17th, 2015 11:42 am (UTC)
Awwww, this is gorgeous. Wonderful pic!
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 17th, 2015 11:43 am (UTC)
Aww, yeah... one very pretty boy :D
sandy79sandy79 on November 21st, 2015 01:42 am (UTC)
What a beautiful birthday card! Well, no big surprise, with such a beautiful man!

You used one of my all-time favorite outfits on Matt - loved the light-blue sweater from the first time I saw it. It's so fitting for his blue eyes.
kanarek13kanarek13 on November 21st, 2015 12:31 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you :D I totally agree about the sweater, it is perfect for him, brings out those beautiful eyes :D