?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 November 2015 @ 08:50 pm
Another bingo \o/  
Woohoo, with the posting of my In the Rain thingy I officially completed my second bingo run, this time with the Gen Prompt Bingo card :D


I didn't go for a blackout with this one. It's not that it was not doable, it's just that the prompts weren't really speaking to me and I'd rather concentrate on my other ideas :D Thus, my final achievement is a parallel lines bingo with 7 fills :D

I think 2015 is definitely my bingo year, lol. I'm definitely gonna claim another gen card once Round 9 starts. I'm enjoying the stressless aspect of this challenge :D

In other news, I'm now thinking of doing a series of pics in the rain. I think I could go for 5 times Peter kissed Elizabeth in the rain :D
 
 
 
dennih23: peter and el kissdennih23 on November 14th, 2015 07:56 pm (UTC)
Congratulations on the bingo, and I love the idea of the 5 times Peter kissed Elizabeth in the rain ♥
kanarek13kanarek13 on November 19th, 2015 12:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D I do have a few ideas based on pics I found, I just have to get the work started, hehe. Unsurprisingly, the boys are demanding more attention ATM :P
aragarnaaragarna on November 14th, 2015 08:02 pm (UTC)
Congrats on the bingo. And I totally love your Peter/El series idea. :)
kanarek13kanarek13 on November 19th, 2015 12:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) I will get to those 5 times at some point...
Sherylynsherylyn on November 14th, 2015 09:20 pm (UTC)
CONGRATS!! And also, I love the idea of kisses in the rain -- Peter and El, or, you know, whoever else might strike your fancy, too ;-)
kanarek13kanarek13 on November 19th, 2015 12:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, who oh who else might it be :P

No, I'm gonna try to do a Peter/El series for a change but that doesn't mean I can't put the boys outside in the rain to practice some tongue fishing :P With Neal's luck, he'll catch pneumonia and it'll be a double win *cough*
Sherylynsherylyn on November 19th, 2015 11:07 pm (UTC)
LOL Noooo idea who else you might include! (*gives a Neal-level version of a completely innocent look*)

I would love a Peter/El version -- they're just perfect together, even when they're not including Neal ;-) And geeeeez, even tongue fishing is dangerous for that boy -- at least if you're in charge!! LOL!!

Edited at 2015-11-19 11:07 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on November 20th, 2015 12:49 pm (UTC)
Well, it's sort of fanon (or maybe even canon?) that no bacteria or virus dares to attack big bad Peter Burke... so they all just take the easy "Neal Road" :P
Sherylynsherylyn on November 20th, 2015 08:39 pm (UTC)
Heh. Well, *Peter* thinks he's invincible, germ-wise, but he's the only one who ever got so sick in canon! LOL!! But geeeeez. It's a wonder Neal ever got ANYthing done (legal or otherwise), as often as he gets whumped by something or other ;-) Either that, or he's actually a version of Superman -- (or a Timex??) -- he keeps on getting clobbered, but keeps coming back for more! o.O
kanarek13kanarek13 on November 21st, 2015 11:36 am (UTC)
LOL, me thinks it's both... of course it's a lot easier for him when he knows each whump guarantees a cuddle session with Peter. Even I'd get myself whumped for that :D
Sherylynsherylyn on November 21st, 2015 08:22 pm (UTC)
LOL True, and vice versa for Peter getting cuddles on the rare times he's the whump-ee ;-)
The Gauche in the Machine: WC - Peter/Elizabeth Awwwchina_shop on November 14th, 2015 09:40 pm (UTC)
Wooooo, congratulations! *\o/*

I think I could go for 5 times Peter kissed Elizabeth in the rain :D

That sounds delicious!! YAY!
kanarek13kanarek13 on November 19th, 2015 12:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D ♥
leesa_perrie: Peter Neal 2leesa_perrie on November 14th, 2015 10:09 pm (UTC)
Congrats on the bingo!! *throws confetti* :D :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on November 19th, 2015 12:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D Now I feel bingo withdrawal :P
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on November 15th, 2015 02:54 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!!!!!!

{enabler}And you know, you can get another H/C Bingo Card now, no need to wait for the next round. And the same with Gen Bingo. Or any bingo for that matter - you can always get a new card once you complete the other card. {/enabler}

kanarek13kanarek13 on November 15th, 2015 03:58 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!

Yeah, I do know :P I'm waiting for the next Gen round because then they do a new batch of prompts or something :P AND I am trying very hard to resist getting another H/C card now, LOL... you're not helping my strong will :P

First I need to wrap up my other committments, otherwise bingo is just gonna eat my brain again, heee :D Hmm, I can also do extras on my current H/C card, I have to look up what they are :D

As for evil enabling... *sends email* :P