?

Log in

 
 
18 January 2016 @ 06:07 pm
[Artwork] Property  
Title: Property
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Neal, Vincent Adler, Adler/Neal
Art rating: R
Content Notice: kinda explicit content, dubious consent
Dimensions/Resolution: 1000x890 @300dpi

Summary: Season 2 finale A/U. In a nutshell - Moz doesn't steal the treasure, the warehouse doesn't explode and Adler makes a valid threat against Peter, thus forcing Neal to accept Adler's offer and go with him.

A/N: Oh, no, I made another very evil thing /o\ And I don't even have a very evil square to justify it, awww. But just think how epic the rescue will be when Peter realizes just how great Neal's sacrifice was *pets Neal*

For elrhiarhodan who has given me 4! OMGs for this, heee :D

This fills the blackmail square on my H/C Bingo card \o/

 
 
 
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on January 18th, 2016 05:18 pm (UTC)
Wow...dark! Poor Neal.
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 18th, 2016 11:08 pm (UTC)
Yes, poor, poor Neal *pets him*
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on January 18th, 2016 11:19 pm (UTC)
Peter needs to go rescue him...like yesterday.
Sherylynsherylyn on January 18th, 2016 07:12 pm (UTC)
Poor Neal baby!! I swear, I'd be tempted to take him away from you just to cuddle him unendingly for all you do to him if you weren't so dang good at what you do! LOL!!

This is gorgeous, even though heart-breaking. I love how insanely gifted you are!! *HUGS*
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 18th, 2016 11:07 pm (UTC)
{{{{{{{{{{{{{{{HUGS}}}}}}}}}}}}}}}}

Aww, thank you. I know I am so evil to that boy :D But I think I'm pretty much done with my H/C Bingo card, so he might get a break :D
Sherylynsherylyn on January 19th, 2016 03:16 am (UTC)
LOL I'm sure he needs one! Between this and Hotel, he's been on H/C overdrive lately ;-)
nywcgirlnywcgirl on January 18th, 2016 08:01 pm (UTC)
Neal looks so distressed.... poor Neal.
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 18th, 2016 10:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah, poor guy, he feels like there's no way out. But Peter will come!
sheeniannisheenianni on January 18th, 2016 09:21 pm (UTC)
Can we murder Adler? Like, right now?

*Sets Mozzie and Peter at him*
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 18th, 2016 10:52 pm (UTC)
Yes, Peter will still get to put a bullet between Adler's eyes, and he won't even hesitate for a second!
pooh_collectorpooh_collector on January 18th, 2016 10:35 pm (UTC)
Ohhh the darker version of my fic What Is Left Is but Ashes and Dust.

Poor Neal needs Peter and Moz to come and rescue him more than ever!

*Shudders* at the possessive hand gripping Neal's tender shoulder.
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 18th, 2016 10:56 pm (UTC)
Awww, yes :D The rescue will come and Peter will bring Neal home :D
sandy79sandy79 on January 18th, 2016 11:14 pm (UTC)
*deep sigh* Neal, you can't do things halfway, can you? If you take the wrong way, you go all the way. Hopefully Peter, Moz and the others can come up with a solution to get you out of your latest conundrum, rather sooner than later.

WOW, WOW and DOUBLEWOW!! What an artwork! It definitely gives me the creeps, but that might also be "courtesy" of Mr. Adler. Is that a collar around Neal's neck? Which wouldn't surprise me with Adler, he definitely would do that. Great work, BRAVA!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 19th, 2016 12:04 am (UTC)
Thank you ♥ Yeah, that's a shiny necklace/thin collar around Neal's neck, it's definitely something Adler would give Neal - a pretty accessory for his toy.

Adler is sooo creepy... Peter will end him :P
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on January 19th, 2016 12:02 am (UTC)
Oh, oh, oh ...

Need to write this fic like NAOW.
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 19th, 2016 12:14 am (UTC)
{{{{{{{HUGS}}}}}}}

Evil Adler is evil :P Poor Neal :P

And guess what? I'm watching Flash, working on getting aaaaaaaaall the feels for aaalll the characters so that I can fully enjoy your latest :D Hmmmm :D
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on January 19th, 2016 12:15 am (UTC)
Yes!

*fistpumps*

kanarek13kanarek13 on January 19th, 2016 10:25 am (UTC)
Ok, I made it to episode 3 and I would have gladly continued if it weren't freakin' 3 am, LOL

Now I'm metazombie at work :P There are some delicious feels going on there :P
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on January 19th, 2016 02:07 pm (UTC)
INORITE????

Poor, sleepy metazombie K13, just don't go eating any BRAINZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ!
pipiljpipilj on January 19th, 2016 05:18 am (UTC)
Poor Neal he looks so trapped. Glares at Adler, come on Peter rescue Neal soon
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 19th, 2016 10:27 am (UTC)
Awww, yeah, poor baby, no way out for him, he just wants to keep his family safe regardless of the price he has to pay. But Peter's coming :D
sapphire2309sapphire2309 on January 19th, 2016 07:01 am (UTC)
OH, BB. *hugs him tight*
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 19th, 2016 10:27 am (UTC)
He needs all the hugs ♥ I told you it was a very evil Adler thingy :P