?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 February 2016 @ 08:14 pm
Weekend fun :)  
Wow, last night I just fell asleep at around 9pm and slept for 13h straight, lol. I guess that means I'm ready for a night of fun :P Other than that, my weekend fun got interrupted by a killer report that I need to translate /o\ But it's actually not so bad, I'm working on it but also taking breaks for fun things :D At the same time I managed to watch a few of the latest eps, including Teen Wolf (yay, Ang, I guess we both bet on the right horse... unless the shoes were planted, lol :P).

And of course I also made caps of the weekly Tim awesomeness, he's just so adorbs, I need to include some of these pics in my search for the "facepalm" pic, lol :D Anyway, on with the fun :D



"Wait, I think that shrimp just moved."


"Love and peace, my brother."


"I think someone needs to tell him he's not Magic Mike material."


"Me, on the other hand..." :P



"He said you can tell the future from the burst vessels in your eyes. Now sit still and let me get those lottery numbers."

And wrapping it up with a wink...


:D

 
 
 
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on February 27th, 2016 07:18 pm (UTC)
Love the shrimp comment. :)

I'm going to watch this tonight.
kanarek13kanarek13 on February 27th, 2016 07:49 pm (UTC)
Heee :D

I'm still collecting ep and I will have a go at it when it's over and done. I was checking the cancellation predictions a few days ago and sadly it's way on top of that list. I just hope they are not gonna leave us with a killer cliffie.
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on February 27th, 2016 07:51 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately I would not be surprised if it was canceled soon. Which makes me sad.

I've been really enjoying Battle Creek on Netflix only to learn it was canceled after one season. Sigh.
kanarek13kanarek13 on February 27th, 2016 08:48 pm (UTC)
Ah, I'm very new to Netflix, currently I'm waiting for the second season of Daredevil to be made available :)

Yeah, the good stuff usually gets cancelled, especially on major networks... I still wouldn't call SC anything epic but it's better than many other shows which have already been renewed /o\

Meh... well, that will maybe bring us a tiny step closer to that mafia flick with Tim, heee :P He'll be up for grabs :P We just have to send a few strategic tweets or emails :P
leesa_perrie: Peter Promoleesa_perrie on February 27th, 2016 08:06 pm (UTC)
LOL! I think I'd look like that if the shrimp moved!! Love the other captions too! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on February 27th, 2016 08:49 pm (UTC)
LOL, that one just sort of wrote itself :D

*pets Tim*
Sherylynsherylyn on February 27th, 2016 09:56 pm (UTC)
Those are all adorably funny!! And heh. Yes, Tim should know a bit about being MM material ;-)

Love it!

And glad you got to sleep so well! Sometimes, I think parts of us just decide it's time we do that, and we're usually better for it ;-)
kanarek13kanarek13 on February 27th, 2016 10:05 pm (UTC)
LOL, that was insane, I crawled into bed to get warm, I watched one ep of Fuller House just out of curiosity, hee... and then I switched to my NAS to watch Rizzoli & Isles... and it was lights out before I even pushed play, lol :D

Tim is 100% MM material... just think how much more epic MMXXL would have been with him ripping clothes off himself, lol :D Maybe they will add him to the ensemble for the third movie - Just Cocks Everywhere

*lol*

If that one ever got made, I'd sell half of my apartment to go to Texas and watch it with you, lol :D
Sherylynsherylyn on February 27th, 2016 10:18 pm (UTC)
LOL I've done that before. I rather often announce to my family that I am sleeping "till I'm done" and to not bother me for anything less than the house burning down -- but then, of course, I rarely actually sleep as well as I want to when I *plan* on it!! :-P

LOL Ooohh, absolutely!! And really, if/when they do a third one, you need to come here, even if Tim has to watch it like the rest of us!! LOL!! But yes, I would adore seeing him in that!!! <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on February 28th, 2016 04:00 am (UTC)
LOLOL, yes, the next MM viewing needs to happen live for us :D Preferably with Tim on the couch, lol! :D
Sherylynsherylyn on February 28th, 2016 04:48 am (UTC)
LOL I'm totally in favor of that, completely!!
joy2190: pic#118544160joy2190 on February 28th, 2016 03:29 am (UTC)
LOL the Magic Mike expressions are perfect!

I am so loving this show. I am now even willing to consider the possibility of its being cancelled!
kanarek13kanarek13 on February 28th, 2016 04:03 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks :D Well, I stopped watching for now and I will just go through it in one go once it's done :) I think I simply miss having a few hardcore SC enthusiasts that would keep me going, LOL :D
The Gauche in the Machine: WC Peter - thoughtfully amusedchina_shop on February 28th, 2016 03:46 am (UTC)
Best captions! *applauds madly* Best Peter faces! I find it so hard not to project Neal into the screencaps with him. :-)
kanarek13kanarek13 on February 28th, 2016 04:04 am (UTC)
LOL :D Oh, believe me, I don't even pay attention to the ppl around "Peter", I'm watching it all as if it were WC :P