?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 April 2016 @ 07:19 am
[Artwork] Crime and Punishment  
Title: Crime and Punishment
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Peter, Neal, Peter/Neal
Art rating: R
Content Notice: graphic injuries, nudity (though all neatly obscured :P), MAJOR CHARACTER DEATH (no kidding)
Dimensions/Resolution: 1400x2000px @300dpi

Summary: Peter is an angel, Neal is a demon and ancient laws are sacred. When their forbidden love is discovered, Neal is executed and Peter is left wingless and banished from the place he used to call home.
.
A/N: I should probably just hide for at least a week because I killed poor Neal /o\ And I didn't mean to, honest! It was a deadly combination of bunny and character death square, awwww. BUUUUT we're talking angels and demons so I'm just gonna say there is a way to bring Neal back and the boys will be back together *pets them*

This fills the character death square on my Gen Prompt bingo card \o/

 
 
 
pipiljpipilj on April 9th, 2016 05:44 am (UTC)
Oh poor boys. Neal is dead and wingless Peter is looking so heartbroken. Sniffle :`(
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 9th, 2016 04:51 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know... I'm definitely gonna work on a sequel to give them a happy ending :D
Sherylynsherylyn on April 9th, 2016 05:50 am (UTC)
You MEEEAAANN thing!! (You have to hear that in the voice of Prince John in Disney's Robin Hood ;-)) Nope, Neal's not dead. He's just... majorly knocked out/given a concussion b/c of all the power that's involved in making him a not-demon, and he and Peter are both just turned into mere mortals who have to figure out how to live in the real world.

Yup. That's my version. *la la la la la la la la* ;-

(It's a good thing I love you! LOL!!)
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 9th, 2016 05:22 pm (UTC)
LOLOL *hides* *hides some more*

What can I do when ppl and bingo cards bunny me into making evil things? *innocent*

Yes, it's a very good thing you luv me, that means you won't beat me senseless with Neal's helmet, lol ♥ :P

But seriously, YES to your version, I think I'm gonna do a sequel and fix it, LOL... I even have a fix-it square, rofl :D My idea is that Peter finds a way to bring Neal back but Neal can only be brought back as a mortal... so Peter "dies" too and they are both reborn as humans and have their happily ever after :D

Of course there's also that moment of heartbreak when Neal wakes up first and finds Peter lying next to him "dead" :P Just a few seconds :P
Sherylynsherylyn on April 9th, 2016 06:36 pm (UTC)
LOL You can play in the evil for a little bit, and then you get back to the light side ASAP -- so, it's like in "Princess Bride" -- He's not dead, he's just mostly dead, but just for a few moments, so that then they're both mortal, etc., etc... As Neal says, "There's always another way" ;-)

Moments of heartbreak are acceptable -- that's the way life goes. But you can't *leave* them there!! LOL!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 9th, 2016 06:47 pm (UTC)
LOLOL, I'm loving the quotes festival :D :D :D :D

And I promise, tomorrow they're gonna be back alive and well and utting fire to the screen :P
Sherylynsherylyn on April 9th, 2016 07:07 pm (UTC)
LOL Well, you know, some things are just immanently quotable ;-) LOL!!

And goodie!! You can play with the pretty toys all you want -- just make sure you fix 'em when you're done! LOL!!!
Winterwinterstar95 on April 9th, 2016 11:30 am (UTC)
That is lovely. I don't know how you do it!
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 9th, 2016 05:47 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you :D *hugs* My brain is a mystery...
sapphire2309sapphire2309 on April 9th, 2016 12:53 pm (UTC)
OUUUUUUUUCH
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 9th, 2016 05:54 pm (UTC)
I know... I'm gonn ahave to make a sequel and fix it :P
sheeniannisheenianni on April 9th, 2016 03:21 pm (UTC)
Beautiful. Poor boys :(
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 9th, 2016 05:54 pm (UTC)
Poor, poor boys :( {{{hugs}}} Thank you ♥
sandy79sandy79 on April 9th, 2016 07:25 pm (UTC)
Gosh, girl, you're EVIL!!! And yet, even when you're killing one of them off (I know it's only temporary, but still!), you do it in an absolutely stunning, extraordinary beautiful way! I all but can feel Peter's pain, and I'm not only talking about the physical pain. Don't fret, Peter, help is on the way! Great work, BRAVA!!!
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on April 9th, 2016 07:46 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you *hugs* Every once in a while I get bitten by very evil bunny *pets poor boys* But yes, it's gonna get better :D
sinfulslasher: neal owiesinfulslasher on April 10th, 2016 10:11 am (UTC)
Nghnghngh!!!

Right in the feels! {{{BOYS}}}

Elr totally has to write the fic based on your art! (And yes, you need to do a sequel fixing the whole character death thing! *stern look*)
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 10th, 2016 04:40 pm (UTC)
{{{hugs}}} So many feels... Yeah, I'll fix it, hee :D
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on April 10th, 2016 11:42 am (UTC)
I chose to believe that Neal is NOT dead, and that a kiss from Peter's lips will revive him.

Sniffle.
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 10th, 2016 04:42 pm (UTC)
{{{{HUGS}}}} One way or the other, Peter will bring him back :P
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on April 10th, 2016 04:43 pm (UTC)
And of course, the story for this is desperately percolating

*shakes fist at the endless Flash WIP that won't let me story elsewhere"
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 10th, 2016 04:54 pm (UTC)
:P I have a serious thing for the idea of angel!Peter and demon!Neal falling in love, all rules be damned ♥

*keeping fingers crossed the WIP gets finished :P*

of course *cough* there might be more bunnies headed your way *cough* :P
dennih23: Season 5 hugdennih23 on April 11th, 2016 10:47 am (UTC)
Ouch - poor boys. Peter looks so sad -- now you need to fix this!
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 11th, 2016 12:46 pm (UTC)
Awww, yeah, poor Peter... I will definitely fix it :D No death stays permanent in my world :P