?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 July 2016 @ 04:36 am
[Artwork] The Wild Hunt  
Title: The Wild Hunt
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: poor Neal
Art rating: PG-13
Content Notice: safe unless werewolves squick you
Dimensions/Resolution: 1000x1050px @300dpi

Summary: A little late night stroll doesn't end up well for Neal.

A/N: I was watching Teen Wolf on TV the other night... so of course things were bound to go south for Neal, LOL :D

This fills the attacked by a creature square on my H/C Bingo card \o/

 
 
 
tigeress79tigeress79 on July 17th, 2016 03:12 am (UTC)
Of all the things he was expecting to find in a dark alley a werewolf probably wasn't high on the list. ;)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 07:14 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOL, but then again, it's Neal so maybe the list should be turned upside down :P
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 17th, 2016 08:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 08:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 17th, 2016 08:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 08:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 17th, 2016 08:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sherylyn on July 17th, 2016 09:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 17th, 2016 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sherylyn on July 17th, 2016 09:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 17th, 2016 10:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sherylyn on July 17th, 2016 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pooh_collectorpooh_collector on July 17th, 2016 03:43 am (UTC)
YIKES!!!!!!!!!

Run, Neal run!!!!!!!!!!!! Please, cause I can't imagine you with that much hair!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 07:15 pm (UTC)
ROFL! But like I said last night - that hair would be sooooo silky and pretty :P Though I really don't do permanent mutations of if the poor baby gets bitten, there is definitely a cure :P
riverotter1951riverotter1951 on July 17th, 2016 04:12 am (UTC)
The stuff of nightmares is following you.
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 07:15 pm (UTC)
Yup, definitely, poor baby :P
The Gauche in the Machinechina_shop on July 17th, 2016 04:18 am (UTC)
Meep! I hope the werewolf isn't Peter (or Elizabeth!) (or Mozzie!!)!

Poor, freaked out Neal!

(Okay, now I'm imagining him hurtling out into the street and stopping a random passing car, jumping in and saying, "You don't know me, but... DRIVE!" and it turns out to be the hot FBI agent who's been after him for the antiquities heist a couple of weeks ago. Awkward!)
Sherylynsherylyn on July 17th, 2016 04:35 am (UTC)
LOL I love it!!

Personally, I voted that it's poor, feverish Neal having an insanely vivid nightmare. B/c that's totally something I would dream, that's for sure! *shudder*
(no subject) - kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 07:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sherylyn on July 17th, 2016 09:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
angelita26angelita26 on July 17th, 2016 04:34 am (UTC)
LOVE! That wolf looks like Peter Hale - I imagine Peter biting both Neal and Stiles and then Derek and the others finding a cure. That sounds awesome :D

This is amazing! You're awesome, K! Thanks for sharing!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 07:20 pm (UTC)
Eeeeeee, that is one great take on it :D A perfect TW/WC crossover :P Now you just need to write it, LOLOL :P
dennih23: Neal runningdennih23 on July 17th, 2016 03:33 pm (UTC)
Run Neal - hurry up and get out of there!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 07:21 pm (UTC)
Yes, run Neal!

But I don't think he is gonna make it *hugs him*
sapphire2309sapphire2309 on July 17th, 2016 05:23 pm (UTC)
Oh, poor baby!!!!! Really, is there anything he can do that doesn't lead to potential injury?

I think eventually, he's just going to permanently crash in the Burke's guest room and keep saying he's recuperating so no one else tries to hurt him XD
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 07:22 pm (UTC)
Nope, I think he's pretty much made peace with the universe trying to annihilate him... he knows he's a lost cause :P
(no subject) - sapphire2309 on July 18th, 2016 03:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sandy79sandy79 on July 17th, 2016 08:17 pm (UTC)
Oh, Neal! You can't seem to catch a break during BigBang- and Bingo Season, can you?? XD Another great work, Olena, BRAVA!! And Neal? You better run!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 08:31 pm (UTC)
LOL, nope, poor boy can't catch a break :P And sadly he is not gonna outrun the werewolf... I have a first transformation square, LOL