?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 July 2016 @ 12:33 pm
Awww, first pic of Matt in M7 ♥  


 
 
 
leesa_perrie: Neal Hatleesa_perrie on July 21st, 2016 03:18 pm (UTC)
Yay!! :D :D He's looking good, as always! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 21st, 2016 03:20 pm (UTC)
Yes... he can rock any look they throw at him :P

I wanna ride his wagon :P
leesa_perrie: Neal 2leesa_perrie on July 21st, 2016 05:58 pm (UTC)
If everyone who wants to ride in that wagon was able to, it would be a very crowded wagon, lol!! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 21st, 2016 06:34 pm (UTC)
LOL... I think we would have to chip in for an additional team of horsies :P
Sherylynsherylyn on July 21st, 2016 06:32 pm (UTC)
DAMN, but he looks good like that!! And he looks so natural with those reins!! (I have a thing for who rides/looks well on horses and who doesn't, when it comes to actors. And it's not even about the actors themselves as much as whether or not they look "at home" with the horse. ;-))

Geeeeez, but he looks good. I mean, he always does, obviously, but that's just extra-yummy!! <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 21st, 2016 06:34 pm (UTC)
That boy was born to ride... in oh so many ways :P
Sherylynsherylyn on July 21st, 2016 06:37 pm (UTC)
Absolutely!!! GAH!!!!
sandy79sandy79 on July 21st, 2016 07:08 pm (UTC)
you know as the saying goes - "you can take the boy out of Texas, but you can't take Texas out of the boy" XD
Sherylynsherylyn on July 21st, 2016 07:10 pm (UTC)
Hee!! Verrrryy true!! ;-)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 21st, 2016 08:12 pm (UTC)
Amen to that :D
sandy79sandy79 on July 21st, 2016 07:07 pm (UTC)
Finally!! Hopefully this means his part in the movie is a bit larger than I think (I mean with this star-studded cast, there's not much room). Anyway, I join the Matty wagon train!!
Antjedieastra on July 21st, 2016 07:50 pm (UTC)
Yay! Happy to hear that there is another than the death scene!

Do I need to bring my own wagon for the train or can I hop on somewhere?
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 21st, 2016 08:17 pm (UTC)
Hop on, there's still room :P
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 21st, 2016 08:16 pm (UTC)
Heee, yeah, maybe we'll get a few minutes of him being kind and brave and beautiful... just so they can trample our hearts better when he dies :P
angelita26angelita26 on July 22nd, 2016 01:02 am (UTC)
This is an excellent look for him. I especially like the hat :D

Also, it's nice that he has at least one scene other than the death scene. I was so afraid that was going to be his only scene.

Thanks for sharing!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 22nd, 2016 09:34 am (UTC)
LOL, yes, poor baby, always the one to bite the dust :P I still don't think he'll have more than a few minutes but I'll take it :P