?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 August 2016 @ 04:29 am
[Artwork] 24 (Let's Play a Game)  
Title: 24 (Let's Play a Game)
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Neal, Peter
Art rating: PG-13
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 2000x2400px @300dpi

Summary: Neal has 24h to find Peter and prevent a tragedy.

This fills the deadline/time bomb square on my H/C Bingo card \o/

 
 
 
Sherylynsherylyn on August 10th, 2016 02:38 am (UTC)
This is so gorgeous and so awful at the same time!! It's absolutely beautifully done!! <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 02:43 pm (UTC)
Yes, poor boys... you should probably just open a recovery center for them, lol :P

{{{HUGS}}}
Sherylynsherylyn on August 10th, 2016 06:52 pm (UTC)
Totally!! El will help them both, though, for sure. She always does!! ;-)

*HUGS*
pipiljpipilj on August 10th, 2016 06:31 am (UTC)

Yikes poor Peter, come on Neal find him quickly. I am sure Mozzie will help . Hate the guy in the jeans. I hope someone writes a story to accompany this stunning art



Edited at 2016-08-10 06:38 am (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 02:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :D Yup, maybe someone will tackle this one, I have a strange power of making that happen, LOL... Just ask Phoenix_cry, lol :P
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on August 10th, 2016 10:36 am (UTC)
Oh no!

Between the two of us Neal and Peter are having a rough time.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 02:41 pm (UTC)
Yup, the boys won't catch a break until all the bingos are over, lol :P
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on August 10th, 2016 02:44 pm (UTC)
I have a feeling thier troubles will not end there...
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 02:46 pm (UTC)
Yeah, you're probably right but why kick them when they're down... let them have that glimpse of hope :P
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on August 10th, 2016 03:17 pm (UTC)
Kicking someone when they're down is often the most fun and hope is a double edge sword
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 03:33 pm (UTC)
LOL, poor boys *pets them*
Antjedieastra on August 10th, 2016 11:30 am (UTC)
Wow. This one is quite dark.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 02:41 pm (UTC)
Hmmm... I think I've already gone a lot darker :P But it's difficult for my brain to make a distinction, I'm too whump-oriented, lol :D
Antjedieastra on August 14th, 2016 03:37 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I usually am too, but then there is one in a while where it hits me on the wrong foot. Maybe I just had a bad day.

You know, with all the bad stuff in the world happening sometimes it affects you more.
dennih23: Neal and Peter 5 x 13dennih23 on August 10th, 2016 11:48 am (UTC)
Nooooooooooo - Poor Peter! Neal needs to get everyone together and save Peter.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 02:40 pm (UTC)
Yeesssssss... it's be Neal's Seven this time :P
sapphire2309sapphire2309 on August 10th, 2016 12:43 pm (UTC)
Ooooooh....... terrifying. I hope help is on the way!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 02:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D Yeah, Neal's on it, it's be Neal's seven this time :P
leesa_perrie: Neal Windowleesa_perrie on August 10th, 2016 01:14 pm (UTC)
Oh, this is seriously scary!! But wonderful too! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 02:37 pm (UTC)
Eeee, thank you :P When the whump shifts to Peter, it's always with a bang (this time almost literally, lol) :P
sheeniannisheenianni on August 10th, 2016 07:55 pm (UTC)
Oooh, very dramatic. I'm sure Neal will be able to rescue Peter in time... Great art :)
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 07:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you :P Of course Neal will save the day... he might get whumped in the process but he will save the day, LOL :P
sandy79sandy79 on August 11th, 2016 06:01 am (UTC)
Uh-oh! That's terrifying - in every sense of the word. Love the way we only see Neal's eyes, so full of fear. Keep my fingers crossed for them to find Peter asap, and then it's straight to Casa Burke for lots of cuddles! Great work, sweetie, BRAVA!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 11th, 2016 04:49 pm (UTC)
Heee, yes, cuddles are a mandatory after-whump treatment for all of them :P

Thank you *hugs*