?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 August 2016 @ 05:45 pm
[Gifset] Hair porn  
This week somehow a few of us ended up talking drooling over Neal's hair... because it's a thing of beauty.. especially when in the state of total disarray, LOL. So, as a follow up to today's brief exchange with leesa_perrie, I'm posting my tumblr hair!porn sets here as well :P


1. Set 1





2. Set 2





And as a bonus, have some quality Bomerwalk :P


 
 
 
nywcgirlnywcgirl on August 10th, 2016 04:22 pm (UTC)
OMG we are brain twins... was just rewatching Donovan and The countess in their reunion scene and I was watching his tossled hair...
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 07:44 pm (UTC)
heeeeeeeeee, yes, Neal's hair... or Matt's hair... such beauty :P No wonder we're getting stuck on it, LOL :D
siphraniax3: pic#121944670siphraniax3 on August 10th, 2016 05:11 pm (UTC)
A thing of beauty!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 07:44 pm (UTC)
Yessss, definitely :D
siphraniax3siphraniax3 on August 11th, 2016 12:46 am (UTC)
He may be the most beautiful man alive. If he were still about 20 years old, he'd be the perfect Nightwing.
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on August 10th, 2016 05:50 pm (UTC)
I have to agree with everything that's happening here...
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 07:44 pm (UTC)
Heeeee, of course :P
leesa_perrie: Neal Pilot 1leesa_perrie on August 10th, 2016 05:58 pm (UTC)
Oh my, oh my, the HAIR!!! The HAIR!!!! It's so pretty and so animated... and potentially sentient, lol!! :D :D :D

Love the walk too!

Excuse me whilst I stare and stare and stare...
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 07:49 pm (UTC)
Heeee, yes, THE HAIR and every thud-inducing thing that comes with it, LOL :P
sandy79sandy79 on August 10th, 2016 07:46 pm (UTC)
Glorious!! Love the sweet face Neal pulls in the second gif in the first set (when he turns back to the students)! Thanks for sharing!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 10th, 2016 07:49 pm (UTC)
Pretty Neal is so pretty :P {{{HUGS}}}
Sherylynsherylyn on August 11th, 2016 07:24 pm (UTC)
Seriously, his hair is like an extra character!! And it's just so damn gorgeous in the process, too!! LOL!! *LOVE* this!! <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 13th, 2016 02:57 pm (UTC)
Yup, LOL... it's part of his THUD mechanism, just adds to his striking power :P
Sherylynsherylyn on August 13th, 2016 05:46 pm (UTC)
LOL Exactly!! His epicness just keeps going and going.... ;-)
Machiavellian Puppet Master: WC--Neal island scrufflicioustjs_whatnot on August 13th, 2016 01:16 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous!

I am ridiculously amused by how in the ones with Peter, Neal's hair is the only one who dances. ;) Do they put him under a wind tunnel or something?!?!

kanarek13kanarek13 on August 13th, 2016 02:49 pm (UTC)
LOL, inorite? His hair is a separate being so it dances when it feels like it, LOL