?

Log in

 
 
10 September 2016 @ 04:13 am
Matt participates in the Stand Up 2 Cancer Live event  
Aaah, what a gorgeous evening/night it is ♥ New beautiful pics of the boy are spreading throughout the interwebs, each more gorgeous than the other ♥ I'm sure there will be more of them tomorrow once everything gets updated but GAH, some of them are just ... GAH! Have a look :D









The glasses have officially killed me ded, LOL :P

During the live stream Matt didn't appear on stage, he was taking phone calls and they went backstage only briefly to show us how it looked... I captured that bit and you can grab it from MEGA. TBH, the pics offer so much more than the vid ever could, LOL :D

 
 
 
Sherylynsherylyn on September 10th, 2016 02:24 am (UTC)
Sooooo insanely gorgeous, there just aren't enough words!! GAH!!! <3 <3 <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 10th, 2016 02:31 am (UTC)
Yes, where are those dictionary people when you need them :D
Sherylynsherylyn on September 10th, 2016 02:39 am (UTC)
EXACTLY!! Seriously, he requires a whole new vocabulary!! :-P
phoenix_cry79phoenix_cry79 on September 10th, 2016 02:32 am (UTC)
Yup...right with you there on the glasses...particularly with that smile.

I work at a hospital with a large cancer center and nothing sobers the room during rounds than having to send a patient down there. I had one patient with a 'cancer sucks' t-shirt that she'd wear to treatments, she was full of awesome.
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 10th, 2016 12:55 pm (UTC)
Awwww {{{HUGS}}}

Yeah, I've seen some patients wearing such shirts ♥

As for glasses, yeah, both Matty and Tim wearing glasses = I go weak in the knees :P
maryrose_itmaryrose_it on September 10th, 2016 10:09 am (UTC)
this is the Boy we love so much!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 10th, 2016 12:41 pm (UTC)
That he is :D It's so nice to see things get more or less back to normal ♥

Now we have the MAG7 premiere to look forward to :D
leesa_perrie: Neal Goldleesa_perrie on September 10th, 2016 11:42 am (UTC)
Oh wow, oh wow... the glasses! The glasses!!! Those two photos are the hottest of the lot!! Who says glasses can't be sexy?! Whoa! *fans self*
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 10th, 2016 12:53 pm (UTC)
Heeeee, I know! With every glasses pic popping up I was repeatedly slayed, LOL... but hot damn, remember Peter wearing glasses? That did things to me, too, LOL... yeah, I have a thing for my boys wearing glasses :P

Here are a few more treats for you:
pic 1 | pic 2 | pic 3 | pic 4 | pic 5
leesa_perrie: Neal Leatherleesa_perrie on September 10th, 2016 02:00 pm (UTC)
*is ded*

That first one is particularly killing for some reason!! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 10th, 2016 02:25 pm (UTC)
Must be the healthy aspect of it, LOL :P

Also, I saw a tweet from one of the celebs that sadly she got cut off from the live stream BUT she got to meet Matt in person, so who cares, LOLOL :P
pooh_collectorpooh_collector on September 10th, 2016 02:24 pm (UTC)
GUH!!!!!!!!!!!

So pretty!

Luvs him and luvs you for continuing to be my source for all the pretty!
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on September 10th, 2016 02:31 pm (UTC)
{{{{{{{{hugs}}}}}}}} I shall never stop teh mission of pretty :P
sandy79sandy79 on September 11th, 2016 05:11 am (UTC)
Stop it, Matty! You can't go and look so hot and be so flirtious while wearing glasses XD I bet there are only a few things out there that doesn't look good on him (though my mind can't come up with anything ;) )

Anyway, saw most of them already last night thanks to your continued tweets *hugs*

MBFan.com has more than 130 HQ pics here - please check them out everybody; here's my favorite:

kanarek13kanarek13 on September 12th, 2016 06:57 pm (UTC)
God, yes, I love this one sooooooooooo much ♥ So many beautiful pics :D This time somehow we had a little bit of an advantage, thanks to the ABC flicker page we got all the pics almost instantly and in HQ :P It was a lot of fun, heeee. I admit I enjoy the occasional Matty nights, lol :D

*fist bump*