?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 May 2017 @ 02:02 am
[Artwork] Shelter  
Title: Shelter
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Peter, Neal
Art rating: G
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1000x667 px @300 dpi (gif)

Note: Totally inspired by this post in which our wonderful [personal profile] elrhiarhodan said that Peter would totally hold the umbrella for Neal. OMG, yes! He would hold the umbrella and even give him his coat, especially if the rain was sudden and unexpected and Neal was feeling a bit under the weather and just wanted to go home

I got bunnied so hard by this, LOL :D

Also, I'm using this puppy to fill the noble gases square on my Gen Prompt Bingo card \o/ There are a lot of neons here and neon is one of the noble gases, soooo... BINGO *flail*



This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/206718.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
 
 
 
pipiljpipilj on May 18th, 2017 08:13 am (UTC)
Peter does like taking care of people. Love it. :D
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on May 19th, 2017 01:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D

And yes, that's our Peter :D
leesa_perrie: Peter Neal Badgeleesa_perrie on May 18th, 2017 10:19 am (UTC)
Love it!! I like how you have the title of the arwork as a neon sign too!!

And yeah, Peter would totally do this! :D
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on May 19th, 2017 01:58 pm (UTC)
Heee, thank you :D Yeah, Peter is one giant guard puppy when Neal is in trouble :P
sandy79sandy79 on May 19th, 2017 03:24 am (UTC)
Beautiful! And of course Neal is totally milking the opportunity, maybe adding a full-body shudder to get Peter's coat as well ;) Great work, and I love your interpretation of "noble gases" XD BRAVA!!
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on May 19th, 2017 02:00 pm (UTC)
Heee, thank you so much :D Yeah, Neal is definitely enjoying the attention from Peter. I bet Peter will also hold the door for him and open the car door for him :P