?

Log in

 
 
14 July 2014 @ 02:49 am
Update from the airport lounge!  

So, Ara and I have made it to the airport safely. Unfortunately our flights depart from different terminals :(

I don't feel like leaving at all *sadface* I'm gonna be counting the days until September, though. I already have my flight booked and this weekend I also booked my room. Yay!

Heeee, in the more airport-related adventures, the entire Lufthansa crew have parked themselves in the same corner as I. Fun times with face paint, flags and weird looking globes LOL!

I'll post the next update either from Warsaw or home. I don't think I have any more pics I want to post but I will resume my regular photoshop schedule. Boy, do I have ideas in my head now (thinks of elrhiarhodan who is responsible for most of them :P I'm not gonna give away details, though, heeee). And wait till you see the pic aragarna is saving for Tuesday *swoons*

See ya on the other side !

 
 
 
eldoraheldorah on July 14th, 2014 01:44 am (UTC)
I hope both you and aragarna have safe travels home!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2014 02:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks, we have both landed safely. Sigh. Now it's really over *sadface*
joy2190joy2190 on July 14th, 2014 02:24 am (UTC)
Glad you both had a great time. Have a safe journey home.

Edited at 2014-07-14 02:24 am (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2014 02:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you. I'm almost home, taking the train tomorrow.
angelita26: Neal Sadangelita26 on July 14th, 2014 03:04 am (UTC)
Safe travels home!! *HUGS*

(Sad!Neal is because you're sad!)

Edited at 2014-07-14 03:04 am (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2014 02:30 pm (UTC)
Oh, that icon is one of my favorite heartbreaks ♥

Already looking forward to September \o/
calis_1stcalis_1st on July 14th, 2014 03:14 am (UTC)
Sorry I didn't get to spend any time with you this trip - definitely will catch up in September. Safe travels!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2014 02:33 pm (UTC)
Yup, September will be so much fun!
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on July 14th, 2014 12:19 pm (UTC)
Missing you terribly.
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2014 02:34 pm (UTC)
{{{{{{{{{{HUGS YOU}}}}}}}}}}}}

And miss you and I'll be sending you pretty art to make the time fly by faster :D
leesa_perrie: Neal Satchmoleesa_perrie on July 14th, 2014 01:22 pm (UTC)
Safe travel! And yay, lots of ideas for photoshopping! Looking forward to them!! :)

Edited at 2014-07-14 01:22 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2014 02:34 pm (UTC)
Made it to Warsaw safely :D Yes, I'm ready to be reunited with my photoshop :D
sinfulslasher: soccersinfulslasher on July 14th, 2014 07:26 pm (UTC)
I bet it was crazy in the Lufthansa part of the airport. LOL! Go, Germs! :D \o/

Can't wait to see all the photoshopped goodies! *makes grabby hands*
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2014 03:11 am (UTC)
Yeah, well, we went to see Maleficent, lots of wings there, heeee...

I also have a plan for September that requires lots of Photoshop :D