?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 January 2015 @ 08:52 am
More H/C Bingo Achievements  
Yay, it turns out that by completing my H/C Bingo run with a glorious + bingo I also scored 3 more achievements (I am so new to thing bingo business, lol).


1. Steadfast achievement: Each fill in a bingo is completed in the same fandom



2. Single Media Bingo achievement: Each fill is done in the same media, excluding fics



3. Serial Pleasures! achievement: All the fills in a bingo are created for TV series fandoms





Apparently they are also gonna have some mini challenges between February and May so I hope I'm gonna be able to complete at least one. Huh, I knew it was a sign when the tropes bingo card didn't happen, lol :D
 
 
 
sapphire2309sapphire2309 on January 16th, 2015 10:17 am (UTC)
Congratulations!! That is seriously awesome. I absolutely adored all the amazing art you made, and the possibility of more is just... :DDD

Edited at 2015-01-16 10:25 am (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 16th, 2015 10:44 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you. I am looking forward to any chance of inflicting more whump on the boys, lol.

But before the challenges start, I still have a special post-series treat to post but I am waiting for equally special treat to go with it :D
pipiljpipilj on January 16th, 2015 11:04 am (UTC)
Congrats. I have loved your artwork. More challenges yay :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 16th, 2015 11:16 am (UTC)
Thanks. And yes, YAY \o/ :D
leesa_perrie: Neal Smileleesa_perrie on January 16th, 2015 03:40 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!! Well deserved!! :D

Hmm, more challenges? *happy dance*
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 17th, 2015 10:53 am (UTC)
Heee, yes. Though it looks like I don't even need challenges to whump the sh** out of poor Neal *glimpses at her latest manip*
leesa_perrie: Neal Worriedleesa_perrie on January 17th, 2015 11:34 am (UTC)
Oooh, can't wait!!! :D :D

Poor Neal *evil whumping grin*
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 18th, 2015 03:03 am (UTC)
*sigh*

I really went overboard with this one, lol... it's heavy
pooh_collectorpooh_collector on January 16th, 2015 06:48 pm (UTC)
More proof that you ROCK!
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 17th, 2015 10:53 am (UTC)
{{{{{{{HUGS THE STUFFING OUT OF BEAR}}}}}}}}}
sandy79sandy79 on January 16th, 2015 08:53 pm (UTC)
Congratulations! You really did (and still do, today's artwork is yet another proof of it) an awesome, terrific job with the artwork for this bingo. And now you promise us more to come - I'm in heaven! ;) Can't wait to see your next projects
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 17th, 2015 10:54 am (UTC)
Awwww, thank you so much :D

I do have more stuff to post :D
sinfulslasher: neal approvessinfulslasher on January 16th, 2015 10:35 pm (UTC)
Go you!

And I'm all for things that make you create even more art, so bring on those mini challenges! LOL!
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 17th, 2015 10:55 am (UTC)
Hee, thanks :D

And as I already told Leesa, I guess even without challenges I can still inflict heavy whump on our golden boy :P
eldorah: Neal - blueeldorah on January 18th, 2015 06:49 am (UTC)
Congratulations!!!! :D Thank you for sharing all of your gorgeous art with us!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 18th, 2015 07:03 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you :D