?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 August 2015 @ 04:27 am
[Artwork] Cursed  
Title: Cursed
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Peter, Neal
Rating: PG
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1670x1800 @300dpi
Stock used: amulet, manuscript 1, manuscript 2

Summary: Peter kept telling Neal not to touch any potential evidence. If only he had listened to his own advice.

A/N: My bingo spree continues! And this time I kinda wanted Peter to be the one who accidentally gets them both in trouble. Usually it's Neal who does that :P

This fills the body/mindswap square on my H/C Bingo card \o/

 
 
 
phoenix_cry79phoenix_cry79 on August 27th, 2015 02:28 am (UTC)
Okay, of all your works, this is without questions my all time fav. Very epic.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 02:39 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you :D I'm glad it worked the way I had hoped for :D
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on August 27th, 2015 11:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sherylynsherylyn on August 27th, 2015 02:34 am (UTC)
That is absolutely awesome in every way imaginable! I LOVE it!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 02:38 am (UTC)
"On my couch! With my wife! In my body!"

:P Oh, the possibilities :P

*tacklehugs*
(no subject) - sherylyn on August 27th, 2015 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 02:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sherylyn on August 27th, 2015 05:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sherylyn on August 27th, 2015 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 09:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sherylyn on August 27th, 2015 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 09:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sherylyn on August 27th, 2015 09:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 09:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sherylyn on August 27th, 2015 09:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pooh_collectorpooh_collector on August 27th, 2015 02:37 am (UTC)
LALALALALALALALALALALALA

You are killing me K! Killing me!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 02:43 am (UTC)
No, no, no... my art is never deadly :P You'll recover :P Though it might require some written prescription :P

{{{{{HUGS}}}}}
theatregirl7299theatregirl7299 on August 27th, 2015 03:33 am (UTC)
OMG - how can you post this when you KNOW I'll have to write fic for it.....


kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 03:14 pm (UTC)
Awwww, heeee :D Well, there are definitely a lot of fic possibilities with this one :D
The Gauche in the Machinechina_shop on August 27th, 2015 03:39 am (UTC)
HEE! I LOVE THIS! I love bodyswaps anyway, but this is just genius! *awards you many balloons and sparkles*
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 02:56 pm (UTC)
HEEEEEEEE :D *beams*

Yeah, this just has so many possibilities, especially with these boys :P Hee :D
sheeniannisheenianni on August 27th, 2015 04:39 am (UTC)
LOl, this is great :D Love it.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 02:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D Heee :D
pipiljpipilj on August 27th, 2015 05:21 am (UTC)
Love it. I can imagine their shock as they look in the mirror. May be now Peter's tie collection would improve ;). Hope someone gets inspired to write a fic.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 02:58 pm (UTC)
Lolol, oh I can totally see Neal milking this situation all the way :D Heeee, thank you :D
dennih23: countermeasuresdennih23 on August 27th, 2015 09:41 am (UTC)
LOL - Neal is going to be in sooooo much trouble when Peter finally gets back into his own body. :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 02:59 pm (UTC)
Yes, Neal will most definitely unleash a world of mischief before they figure out how to undo this, lol :D
aragarna: Matt earsaragarna on August 27th, 2015 12:31 pm (UTC)
LOL love this! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 02:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
paganlowroader: pic#123964141paganlowroader on August 27th, 2015 01:17 pm (UTC)
Of course!!! This is must see t.v.!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 03:02 pm (UTC)
Heeeee, ah, if only... but I'd settle for a fic, hee :D
(no subject) - paganlowroader on August 27th, 2015 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
leesa_perrie: Peter Neal S4leesa_perrie on August 27th, 2015 01:57 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, this is stunning!! I love the artefact and the language papers you chose, and as for the rest of it, perfect!!

Peter is never going to live this down, once they're back in their own bodies, that is! He should listen to his own advice, as I'm sure Neal will point out. Endlessly, lol! (And go out of his way at all crime scenes afterwards NOT to touch anything, with looks thrown Peter's way that say, 'see, I'm not touching anything, unlike that time you did'!!) :D :D

Edited at 2015-08-27 01:59 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 03:05 pm (UTC)
Lololol! Yes, exactly this! Not to mention all the mischief while being stuck in Peter's body, lol :D
(no subject) - leesa_perrie on August 27th, 2015 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 03:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
riverotter1951riverotter1951 on August 27th, 2015 02:37 pm (UTC)
I like the look on both faces. The amulet is beautiful and I'd like to be able to reading the papers that frame the picture well.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 03:06 pm (UTC)
Heee, thank you :D I deliberately chose languages almost impossible for the boys to decipher quickly... I want them stuck in this situation for a bit :P They will soooo need Mozzie's help :D
Jasmine: Peter - serious?reve_silencieux on August 27th, 2015 02:50 pm (UTC)
HA! Oh Peter... you only have yourself to blame. Heee! I love it! The mirror/glass was a great idea to get it across. Neal is SO going to give him a hard time about this now, but as others have pointed out, maybe his tie collection will improve!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 03:11 pm (UTC)
Heee, yes... but I'm sure Peter will have his little revenge and dress Neal's body in a genuine Brooks Brothers suit :P
(no subject) - paganlowroader on August 27th, 2015 03:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - paganlowroader on August 27th, 2015 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - paganlowroader on August 27th, 2015 04:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 04:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sandy79sandy79 on August 27th, 2015 05:37 pm (UTC)
Glorious!! And yeah, the possibilities are endless, for both boys!! Though I guess Neal wouldn't be too happy with Peter's ideas XD Anyway, another really great artwork, love the confused/worried expressions on both faces, and I wonder how the two will get out of that conundrum (Mozzie to the rescue?). Besides that, Neal will never let Peter live that down. There's already an endless string of teasing coming up on Agent Burke.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 27th, 2015 07:22 pm (UTC)
Heeee, thank you *hugs* Yeah, I'm thinking it will be Moz who will do most of the information digging and deciphering, boys will of course help :D
scarym1scarym1 on August 28th, 2015 12:56 am (UTC)
Excellent!!! Poor Peter!!! I wonder what El will think about this. I bet Neal could have some fun being Peter. :)
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 29th, 2015 02:27 pm (UTC)
Heeee, as you can see in the comments above, the boys are gonna have epic fun and banter :P Heee :D