?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 September 2015 @ 09:48 pm
A theme worth sharing  
LOL, sorry for he spam day but it's officially my Matty day and he just tweeted this:







We are all very grateful for the school protection program, some things need to be protected at ALL cost, socks be damned :P

Thank you, sherylyn for the tip, LOL :P

 
 
 
Sherylynsherylyn on September 6th, 2015 04:52 pm (UTC)
He's on a roll today!! And I'm perfectly okay with that! LOL!!

And yes, protect important things, no matter the requirement! LOL!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 6th, 2015 06:02 pm (UTC)
I'm still LOLing at the whole pic, for some reason the look on their smiling faces kinda says, "yes, those pants are ridiculously tight and nowhere near the safe thickness"

LOL :D
Sherylynsherylyn on September 6th, 2015 06:07 pm (UTC)
LOL They are just ridiculously cute! And also, I can't help thinking about the idiotic things I was told by one of the guys I dated in high school, who was on our football team. The stupid, *goofball*-types of things that happened on the field (much less off the field!), and imagining Matt and friends doing similar things! Seriously, totally adorkable!! *HUGGLES HIM* And also, those pants.... yeah. Just... yeah. ;-)

Edited at 2015-09-06 09:08 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 6th, 2015 06:22 pm (UTC)
OMG, yeah, I can totally see him as the adorkable type, LOL ♥
Sherylynsherylyn on September 6th, 2015 06:23 pm (UTC)
Oh, for SURE!!! I can totally imagine him and his buddies goofing off when/where the coaches couldn't tell, too! LOL!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 6th, 2015 06:27 pm (UTC)
LOL... aaah *pets him* I just hope he had the days of his life on that field, lol... and clearly he came out of it with no damage to any crucial parts :P
Sherylynsherylyn on September 6th, 2015 06:42 pm (UTC)
LOLOL OOooh, yeah, everything is still in working order ;-)
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 6th, 2015 06:50 pm (UTC)
And looking drop-dead pretty :P
Sherylynsherylyn on September 6th, 2015 07:14 pm (UTC)
It's Matt. Of *course* it is!!!
phoenix_cry79phoenix_cry79 on September 6th, 2015 04:53 pm (UTC)
Ahahahahaha. Great theme guys.
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 6th, 2015 06:01 pm (UTC)
Yes, they all deserve a cookie for this, lol :D
sandy79sandy79 on September 6th, 2015 05:50 pm (UTC)
Awww, Matty!! XD Yes, some things are just too precious as to leave them unprotected (at any cost and with anything one might find)

@kan: being spammed with Matty-related things - best spam ever!! (keep it coming!)
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 6th, 2015 06:04 pm (UTC)
Heee, yes... and it makes me very happy to see Matty joining the naughty crowd, LOL... he just knows our brains all too well... and that is kinda a scary thought :D :D :D
leesa_perrie: Neal Hatleesa_perrie on September 6th, 2015 06:01 pm (UTC)
LOL! Maybe the person with the camera thought the outfits were too tight fitting, hence the cover up theme! Many fans will be saddened by this decision, I'm sure! But only the naughty ones! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 6th, 2015 06:06 pm (UTC)
LOL, I just posted a comment above about the tight pants, LOL... brain twins :D
leesa_perrie: Neal 4leesa_perrie on September 6th, 2015 06:37 pm (UTC)
I never used to think like this before meeting you... honest!! *steals Neal's innocent look* It's all your fault!! :P :D :D :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 6th, 2015 06:47 pm (UTC)
LOL... believe me, that was me 3 years ago, lol :P

Evolution :P
pooh_collectorpooh_collector on September 6th, 2015 06:01 pm (UTC)
You can Matty spam me anytime!
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 6th, 2015 06:07 pm (UTC)
Heeeeeeeee... I shall do that whenever I can... he's so pretty *swoon* *thud*
paganlowroader: pic#123964141paganlowroader on September 7th, 2015 05:55 am (UTC)
Chilly Texas morning?
kanarek13kanarek13 on September 8th, 2015 04:16 am (UTC)
Nah, I'd like to thinkit's natural instinct to protect the crown jewels :P