?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 October 2015 @ 05:20 am
[Artwork] First Day  
Title: First Day
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Peter, little Neal
Art rating: G
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 790x1000px @300dpi

A/N: I made this a while back as part of the GBoLN and now I'm just reposting a slightly modified version here cuz I'd like to have it all in one place for the sake of that Masterlist I'm thinking about, hee :D

 
 
 
angelita26angelita26 on October 13th, 2015 03:21 am (UTC)
So cute!! *hugs them both*
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on October 13th, 2015 03:21 am (UTC)
dear lord that's cute
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:12 pm (UTC)
Hee, thank you :)
aragarna: Tim Lovearagarna on October 13th, 2015 03:37 am (UTC)
still so much love for this ♥♥♥
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
pipiljpipilj on October 13th, 2015 04:18 am (UTC)

Aww this is supercute. So love pics from little Neal world

kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:13 pm (UTC)
Yup, though whenever I'm doing something with the kid, my brain always takes the Waltz verse route :P Mikey's first day, heee :D
Sherylynsherylyn on October 13th, 2015 05:02 am (UTC)
I love this insanely much!! And I love that their outfits sort of mirror each other, even :-)
<3 <3 <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:14 pm (UTC)
LOL, I haven't noticed that, hee :D

*hugs*
Sherylynsherylyn on October 15th, 2015 02:46 am (UTC)
LOL Yup, green(ish) shirts, sneakers, jeans/shorts of a similar color ;-) But I think it's adorable -- maybe Little Neal wanted to dress like Dad! :-)
maryrose_itmaryrose_it on October 13th, 2015 06:15 am (UTC)
soooooo cute!! I can see a very proud dad Peter all smiling ,,,, to hid his separation anxiety eheheh
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:14 pm (UTC)
Hehe, so true :D
dennih23: Peter and El pilotdennih23 on October 13th, 2015 09:15 am (UTC)
Awww, this is adorable ♥ Peter is such a wonderful dad.
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:14 pm (UTC)
He sooo is :D

Thank you :D
Laura: Peter pleasedcookielaura on October 13th, 2015 12:04 pm (UTC)
So lovely! ♥ Peter's face! ♥
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:14 pm (UTC)
Hee, thanks :D
leesa_perrie: Peter Promoleesa_perrie on October 13th, 2015 02:08 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww x 10,000!!! That is just soooo cute!! *hugs the boys too*
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:15 pm (UTC)
Heee, thank you :P
sandy79sandy79 on October 13th, 2015 07:31 pm (UTC)
gah, that's so cute!! Love the pride clearly visible on Peter's face, with just a hint of seperation anxiety mixed in! Great work!
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:16 pm (UTC)
Hee, yeah, poor guy gets separation anxiety regardless whether it is little Neal or big Neal, lol :D
riverotter1951: Heart Cloudriverotter1951 on October 14th, 2015 02:46 pm (UTC)
GBoLN?

This is so sweet. I remember how my grandson wants to look like his dad in what he wears. Obviously, Neal feels the same way wearing a shirt like Peter's.
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 14th, 2015 11:17 pm (UTC)
I honestly have not noticed the shirt, I guess I was much too much focused on making the pic work, lol :D

Thank you :D