?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 October 2015 @ 11:42 pm
[Artwork] Two Lookinglass promo edits  
A while ago a promo pic featuring Tim was released and that is pretty much all there is for this show for now. Also a while ago I made two edits just for the sake of testing some new filters and I decided to post them here so that I have everything under one roof :D You might have seen them on Instagram, I'm not sure if they've already been posted there or not, I've given my ok to spread them there :)


So, who's planning on watching the show? I think I'm gonna need a team to add some squee value to it, hee :D
 
 
 
joy2190: pic#118544160joy2190 on October 25th, 2015 10:44 pm (UTC)
I will definitely be watching! Loving the checked suit.
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 27th, 2015 11:30 am (UTC)
Good to know, I have a feeling it's all gonna come down to flist interaction to keep me hooked on that show. The reason why I "enjoy" AHS so much is because I have people to squee about it with, heee :D
aragarnaaragarna on October 25th, 2015 10:45 pm (UTC)
Lovely edits! I can't wait to get more promo material. :)

And you know I'm gonna watch :P
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 27th, 2015 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks, hopefully more will pop up soon...
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on October 25th, 2015 10:45 pm (UTC)
I will certainly be watching!
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 27th, 2015 11:33 am (UTC)
Hehe, yeah, I was wondering if I'll have anyone to talk to about it, for some reason the premise is kinda meh and it's definitely gonna be another show (like AHS) I'm only gonna watch because of one of my boys :P
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on October 27th, 2015 11:41 am (UTC)
You can talk to me about it. :)

I've watched AHS for years (you really should watch season two, it is amazing) and was thrilled when Bomer guest started (wow...second most gruesome murder scene I've seen him in. Ahaha.) and then landed season 5. But Frakenstien Code or Looking Glass (whatever they want to call it) I will be watching just for DeKay (it will be odd to see him as a different FBI Agent :) ).
theatregirl7299theatregirl7299 on October 25th, 2015 10:56 pm (UTC)
I will give it a shot for Tim.
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 27th, 2015 11:33 am (UTC)
Same here :P Let's call it dragon!Peter research :D
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on October 25th, 2015 11:02 pm (UTC)
I'll be watching, or at least downloading the scenes with Tim.
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 27th, 2015 11:56 am (UTC)
I'll definitely have a file with just his scenes, no point in screencapping the entire episode :P
Laura: Peter pleasedcookielaura on October 25th, 2015 11:02 pm (UTC)
Beautiful edits! (And I love the fact that he still looks so like Peter haha ♥ *can't let go*)

I will definitely be watching! Though I'm not sure when it's due to air and in fact until this post still thought it was called Frankenstein! /o\ I had to google to understand what was going on!
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 27th, 2015 11:58 am (UTC)
Oh, the main reason for my interest is option to get some post-series Peter pics to use in artwork, heeee :D

Ah, yeah, the show changed its name and it's supposed to air in mid-season, I think I heard someone say March?? But from what people have been telling me, it's FOX and in order for a new show to air they first have to cancel something... and we have no idea how high on the replacement list Tim's show is...so at this point I guess nothing's sure, hee :D
pipiljpipilj on October 26th, 2015 04:03 am (UTC)

I plan to give it a shot fingures crossed it is  yelecast here

kanarek13kanarek13 on October 27th, 2015 12:00 pm (UTC)
Cool... I think in Poland it's gonna be the same deal as with AHS, one day after the US... hopefully :D
leesa_perrie: Peter Promoleesa_perrie on October 26th, 2015 01:29 pm (UTC)
Oh, those look good!! I especially like the second one!! :)
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 27th, 2015 12:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D I'm also partial to the second one, heee :D
nieseryjna: Peter s5nieseryjna on October 26th, 2015 05:25 pm (UTC)
Sure I will be watching :) I love the green edit most, and the checkered suit, hmm hmm I don't think Peter ever looked better (well maybe in S2 in that nice summer suit...)
chicca01chicca01 on October 28th, 2015 03:01 am (UTC)

I will absolutely be watching it, I can hardly wait! hope the wait  will not be too long
the edit are amazing, both of them

kanarek13kanarek13 on October 28th, 2015 01:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D I'm actually surprised so many of my flisties are willing to give it a try :D That's definitely good :D
Machiavellian Puppet Master: WC--Peter as Kevintjs_whatnot on October 30th, 2015 03:29 pm (UTC)
Now this I will be watching! I want to support our boys in all they do (the girls too actually), but I just can't do the AHS *shivers*, but I figure that show doesn't need me, but this one looks like it needs all the viewers it can get. ♥
kanarek13kanarek13 on October 30th, 2015 03:58 pm (UTC)
Hehe, yeah, AHS is not an easy one to handle but Matty is so glorious in it, I just focus on his scenes :D

AHS is an established show so it has all possible support. Let's see how FOX is gonna do with Tim's show.