kanarek13 (kanarek13) wrote,
kanarek13
kanarek13

The usual weekly ramble post :P

Hehe, I guess iTunes was trying to make up for last week's fail and made the next AHS episode available earlier than usual :D And OMG, what an episode!!! *thud*
Once again epic scenes with Matt, and yet another glorious thing we haven't seen him do on screen before, at least not like that, LOL. Again, I don't wanna spoil anything but let's just say I now have an earbug that goes together with some very delicious moves :D

Sad news - the episode ends with a very, VERY evil cliffie and we have to wait until Jan 6 to find out what exactly happened *whines* I guess there might be spoilers but I'm not gonna be digging for them, "I'll do my time" like Neal did and maybe do my version of a prison break by peeking at spoilers websites 4 days before the air date, LOL :D

Caps should be up around 3pm. In the meantime, have some bad boy...

...and some Kate :P

In other news, Matty and Simon both attended and were honored with the TAG's Research in Action Awards and there are HQ pics available at mbf.com. Maybe not the most glorious set (because focus fail, AHS hair and terrified Simon, lol), but still very lovely :P


Also, I came across this pic from Second Chance that one of the cast (I think) tweeted... hmm, White Collar should have just sold the FBI office to them, lol :D

We are less than a month away from the premiere. I still have zero details as to what the show will really be about, I only have a general idea, needless to say I never pay much attention to trailers cuz they are usually misleading at best :D But all in all I'm looking forward to, well, mostly Tim, hee :D It will actually take Matty's TV spot because Second Chance starts around the time AHS ends, heee :D That means I'll have an excuse to continue my weekly rambles and just shift my attention to gorgeous Tim ♥ Our FOX HD channel still hasn't made any announcements regarding SC, for now they are all over the new X-Files which they will be showing only one day after the US :D

And fandom stocking, OMG, I have no idea how that happened but this year if I manage to complete my run, it's gonna be a record! I had this feeling that the fandom has somewhat shrunk and suddenly a have such a loooong list, heeee. The stockings never go life at their scheduled day (lol) so I might gain some extra time there. But I also have to consider the possibility that I might not be able to have everything ready on time. If that happens, I'll be placing IOUs in the stockings and just keep working on my ideas. I've estimated that I need to be filling at least 2 stockings a day and I'm not sure that will be possible. I'm not going in any particular order for now, I'm concentrating on solid ideas that can be done right away :D My current achievement count is... 2 filled stockings :P

Yeah, crazy time is crazy but also sooooooooooooooo much fun :D

And only 4 workdays to go before freedom \o/ I sooooooo need that downtime, these past 2 days have been a nightmare work-wise and I've made it through them only because of my brain twins who not only know what to do but also immediately sense when to do it even if I don't say a word ♥ I have beautiful things to look forward to :D
Tags: actor: matt bomer, actor: tim dekay, show: american horror story, show: second chance, type: ramble
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 23 comments