?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 December 2015 @ 02:04 pm
I made it \o/  
Today is the day... freedom at last *bounces around the office* It's a ghost town at work today, just me and the cleaning lady, lol... well, and the army of kittehs :D


It's also such a beautiful day, it feels more like spring than winter. I had to sneak into one of the offices upstairs and while I was at it, I've taken this pic... kinda makes me think of the first visited planet in Interstellar, only this really is just a wall of clouds in my middle of nowhere that I'm about to leave, heee :D



And to make things even better, this night my brain finally decided to conjure up a dream treat for me in the form of the gorgeous Tim. I think it's cuz of the wings, lol... my brain is still stuck at Peter + wings :P But the dream was nothing naughty (ha!), it was a bday party and half the flist was there, too...lol.

Yeah, I really need that rest :P
 
 
 
leesa_perrie: Peter 2leesa_perrie on December 23rd, 2015 02:31 pm (UTC)
Yay!! Now you can relax, well, in between the frantic art making!! At least that's fun!

I like photos of interesting clouds and those are certainly interesting, in a slightly ominous way! Looks like the town is about to be engulfed! Let's hope it's normal cloud, not something sci-fi and scary!! :)

LOL! Ah yes, too much Tim makes for interesting dreams it seems!! :D :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on December 24th, 2015 05:58 pm (UTC)
Heeee, I half-expected an alien ship to emerge, lol :D

Sadly...or luckily, these were just regular clouds that brough a bit of rain :D

And woohoo, "we" have just stepped through the gate to Pegasus... let my new journey begin :P
leesa_perrie: John Gameleesa_perrie on December 24th, 2015 07:14 pm (UTC)
And woohoo, "we" have just stepped through the gate to Pegasus...

And soon, they'll be off to find Teyla! :D



Edited at 2015-12-24 07:14 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on December 24th, 2015 07:16 pm (UTC)
Heee... right now they are looking for Jinto... while Rodney is making sure everybody knows he is dying :P

Next up is the epic Sheppard whump episode 38 minutes :P
leesa_perrie: Rodney Risingleesa_perrie on December 24th, 2015 07:52 pm (UTC)
Rodney is not as invicible as he thought!!!

And yay for the 'puddlejumper stuck in the gate' episode, with added 'John got too friendly with the local wildlife' for added fun!! :D :D
pooh_collectorpooh_collector on December 23rd, 2015 03:24 pm (UTC)
Awwww! Congrats on making it to your vacation!

And, yesssssssssssssssss to happy Tim dreams.

It's amazing how green everything still looks. Here everything is white. It snow another 1/2 inch last night.
kanarek13kanarek13 on December 24th, 2015 05:59 pm (UTC)
{{{HUGS}}} Yeah, it doesn't feel like winter or Christmas... but at least the heating bill can be lower :D

Today I have wasted my day doing nothing, hee :D Feels sooo good :D
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on December 23rd, 2015 07:25 pm (UTC)
I love having Tim dreams. Especially when he's dressed all in black.





And congratulations on your freedom. I've got to survive another 2.5 hours.

kanarek13kanarek13 on December 24th, 2015 06:00 pm (UTC)
Hmmmm... I love that pic :D
The Gauche in the Machine: WC Peter - thoughtfully amusedchina_shop on December 23rd, 2015 08:36 pm (UTC)
Yay for freeeeeedom and happy Tim dreams!

Now quick, into the space ship before that wall of cloud comes crashing down on you!!!

♥ ♥ ♥
kanarek13kanarek13 on December 24th, 2015 06:01 pm (UTC)
Heeee, yes, I certainly did hop into one of my TV space ships :D
nywcgirlnywcgirl on December 23rd, 2015 09:21 pm (UTC)
Here is to the survivors... Yippie... Holidays, enjoy!
kanarek13kanarek13 on December 24th, 2015 06:02 pm (UTC)
{{{{HUGS}}}

Wonderful and productive time ahead :D
joy2190: pic#118544160joy2190 on December 24th, 2015 03:48 pm (UTC)
Have a restful, Tim-ful break!
kanarek13kanarek13 on December 24th, 2015 06:02 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you :D It will certainly involve lots of Tim :D