?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 January 2016 @ 02:02 pm
[Artwork] Hideaway  
Title: Hideaway
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Neal, Peter, Peter/Neal
Art rating: PG-13
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1600x1050 @300dpi

A/N: A little bday gift for my buddy dennih23 who celebrates her birthday today \o/ *throws con-fetti* I hope you don't mind that I seem to be stuck in winged land with the boys :D And I'm still clinging to the idea that they hide their wings by turning them into tattoos on their backs :P Hope you have a wonderful day ♥

 
 
 
dennih23: neal and peter arrestdennih23 on January 26th, 2016 01:12 pm (UTC)
Aww, I ♥ this. Ohh, the idea of the wings turning into tatoos is wonderful :D Neal looks so peaceful here being protected by Peter's wings. Thank you. This brightens my day!

****HUGS ******

Edited at 2016-01-26 02:21 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 26th, 2016 02:26 pm (UTC)
{{{hugs}}} Happy bday \o/

And let me say - who wouldn't want to fall asleep wrapped in Peter's wings? :P
sapphire2309sapphire2309 on January 26th, 2016 02:41 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwww...... *melts*
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on January 26th, 2016 03:09 pm (UTC)
Awwww, thank you :D I was just thinking that I will never break free from the delicious hold these boys have on me :P
sapphire2309sapphire2309 on January 26th, 2016 03:11 pm (UTC)
We're all in the same boat. And we love it here!
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on January 26th, 2016 03:14 pm (UTC)
So true :P My head is still full of ideas :D

ETA: like poor injured Neal and Sara as some magical being healing him :P

Edited at 2016-01-26 03:16 pm (UTC)
sapphire2309sapphire2309 on January 26th, 2016 04:35 pm (UTC)
I like that idea!!! :D
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on January 26th, 2016 07:20 pm (UTC)
Beautiful. Simply beautiful. Love the expression on Peter's face
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 26th, 2016 08:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much {{{{hugs}}} Just recently I re-read Just One Life so it's clear where the inspiration was coming from :D
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on January 26th, 2016 08:49 pm (UTC)
I need to reread that story - something's crying for a timestamp.

Any scene you'd like expanded?
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 26th, 2016 11:18 pm (UTC)
Awwww, maybe something after Peter became an Archon? Oooh, maybe Peter admiring Neal's wings and trying to wrap his brain around the fact that he also has equally magnificent wings... in other words - wing porn, lol :D
sandy79sandy79 on January 26th, 2016 07:29 pm (UTC)
BEAUTIFUL!! Love the tattoo idea, as well as the relaxed, feeling-safe expression on Neal's face. Great work (again), and happy birthday dennih!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 26th, 2016 08:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥ Yeah, let's face it, Peter is Neal's safe place, nothing is ever gonna change that :D
palombaggiapalombaggia on January 27th, 2016 01:35 am (UTC)

Yay wings.

Sherylynsherylyn on January 27th, 2016 03:39 am (UTC)
Soooo gorgeous!! And yes, who wouldn't feel safe in Peter's wings?? Love this!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 27th, 2016 08:22 am (UTC)
Hee, thank you :D I imagine it was quite uncomfortable for poor Peter to be sleeping with his wings not hidden but the sight of Neal sleeping peacefully and using his feathers as pillow was soooo worth it :D
Sherylynsherylyn on January 27th, 2016 08:42 pm (UTC)
LOL Well, Peter doesn't seem to mind too much, so maybe he's used to it, at least on occasion ;-) And besides, the sight of Neal sleeping like that would be enough to make up for it ;-)
sinfulslasher: neal approvessinfulslasher on January 27th, 2016 05:39 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhhh shiny!!!

(There can never be enough winged!Neal or winged!Peter. Just sayin'.)
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 27th, 2016 05:41 pm (UTC)
Heee, thank you {{{{{HUGS}}}}

Yes, and every time they have wild sex, I end up with a new pillow *wink*
sinfulslasher: neal animated fucksinfulslasher on January 27th, 2016 06:11 pm (UTC)
LOLOL! If it works that way, House Wonderful would surely be filled to the roof with nothing but feathers. *g*
kanarek13kanarek13 on January 27th, 2016 08:07 pm (UTC)
Well, Elr has a very spacious basement :P

Also, that f Matty icon is so damn mesmerizing, lol :D
sinfulslasher: neal animated fucksinfulslasher on January 27th, 2016 08:47 pm (UTC)
You know, I've been to HW several times now but Elr never showed me the basement! Now I know why... *g*

And yes, the icon sure is. And we both know whose "fault" it is. ;P
The Gauche in the Machine: age shall not weary herchina_shop on January 28th, 2016 09:24 am (UTC)
Awwww, this is like the epitome of romance! ♥ ♥ ♥
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on January 28th, 2016 02:33 pm (UTC)
Heeee, yes, they do all sorts of fluffy romantic feather things :D