?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 April 2016 @ 04:04 pm
What a ride...  
...going home on an insanely crowded bus while talking to your buddy on the phone, trying to explain to her the whole deal with Flash's Harrison, Eobard and EoHarry...

Priceless. I was using Fringe references, lol.
Tags:
 
 
 
leesa_perrie: Outside Boxleesa_perrie on April 5th, 2016 03:11 pm (UTC)
I wonder what the other passengers made of it, those that were in hearing range!! :D :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 5th, 2016 06:41 pm (UTC)
LOL, I'd rather not think about it, LOL... I was in a zone :D
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on April 5th, 2016 03:17 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And


HAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


AND

kanarek13kanarek13 on April 5th, 2016 06:42 pm (UTC)
OMG, yes, LOL... epic and sooo very true :D

And yup, I paid forward your corruptive influence and got my buddy started on Flash... but she is impossible with spoilers, she just needs to know everything so she called me after episode 3, LOL :D

Oh well :P
palombaggiapalombaggia on April 5th, 2016 05:33 pm (UTC)

I see you have been corrupted by El

kanarek13kanarek13 on April 5th, 2016 06:43 pm (UTC)
In OH soooo many ways, I'm telling ya :P
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on April 5th, 2016 06:48 pm (UTC)
I'd resent that if it wasn't true.

Now just need to get you on the Tumblr, and Your Journey to the Dark Side Will Be Complete.

(Drysoaps hands like Emperor Palpatine)
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 6th, 2016 12:49 pm (UTC)
LOL :P

I was such an innocent bird, all gen and canon... then I have stumbled upon your LJ and my brain got completely rewired :P

You soo deserve a thank you treat :P

And yes, I'm more and more inclined to finally get that tumblr thing going, even if only as an archive, I don't think my WC creation would find many followers there :P
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on April 6th, 2016 12:58 pm (UTC)
It's actually kind of interesting how many White Collar fans have migrated to The Flash. I reblog some of Buefo's (archivistrocks) posts and it's a pleasure to see my Flash followers reblog from me.

And your artwork, particularly The Seduction of Barry Allen, gets reblogged and liked almost daily.

We can definitely chat about this.
Sherylynsherylyn on April 6th, 2016 12:17 am (UTC)
LOL I love that you're sharing El's "corruption" ;-) But then again, how can you not love Barry/Flash?? Seriously!! This is one time when I totally do NOT understand my hubby!! LOL!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 6th, 2016 12:50 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOL... well, I say allow him that one exception, after all, he's even alerting you when Matty is on TV, LOL :P Precious things need to be cherished :P
Sherylynsherylyn on April 6th, 2016 04:05 pm (UTC)
LOL Yeah, I'll give him a pass, too (esp. since he turned on MMXXL for me ;-)), but I think it's just his lack of connection to certain kinds of fantasy/fiction. He's good with Arrow (partially b/c he love Felicity; maybe Flash needs to add someone for him to really latch onto), but the time-travel and other more fantasy-type elements in Flash just don't grab him very well. Oh well... he lets me watch in peace, so I can't actually complain! LOL!!