?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 May 2016 @ 03:51 pm
And the pic avalanche is still going...  
I'm so happy I had today off, hee... the amount of pics flooding every inbox I own is almost to much, LOL :D After yesterday's premiere of The Nice Guys we can enjoy hundreds of new Matty pics ♥ And here's a sample \o/ :D














He's such a goofball, hee :D And the scrunchy nose!!! And Simon!!!

Please, head over to mattbomerfan.com to enjoy rest of the pics, there are over 200 HQ pics right now but I know there are more coming (hopefully the next batch is gonna include Matty being silly with his TNG poster, LOL)

Oh yeah, and I made a very quick edit of one of my fav pics from last night :D

http://kanarek13.tumblr.com/post/144197286562/i-officially-have-a-crush-on-this-pic-lol-d

One of these days when I have some time off and feel motivated, I really have to make a new layout for LJ and then modify it also for tumblr and twitter so I have one theme going :P Matty and Tim, Peter and Neal :D

 
 
 
leesa_perrie: Neal Smileleesa_perrie on May 11th, 2016 02:12 pm (UTC)
I do love his smile!! :D
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on May 11th, 2016 03:08 pm (UTC)
Heee, I kinda do love his everything :P
ashley5627: pic#125817047ashley5627 on May 11th, 2016 03:40 pm (UTC)
Oh, just lovely! Did you see on the first pic that he's signing a pic of himself in that sexy sailor (or something) outfit from Magic Mike? Thanks for the hotness!
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 11th, 2016 04:01 pm (UTC)
LOLOL, I did not notice that but yes! That's the shirtless navy boy from MM, lol... awwww, I'm certain that over the years he had to sign a ton of awkward pics of himself *pets him*

Well, I went with the cute option, the end of Vital Signs when Peter is holding his badge and Neal is holding his sheriff star, lol... that's what the boys signed for me *squishes them virtually* ♥
ashley5627: pic#125817047ashley5627 on May 11th, 2016 04:29 pm (UTC)
You got a signed picture of them, and an awesome one at that!? That's awesome! :-p
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 11th, 2016 04:53 pm (UTC)
Aww, yeah, one of the many wonderful things White Collar brought me ♥ I remember I was going bonkers trying to decide which pic to take with me for signing and in the end I went with a classic one, hee :D
maryrose_itmaryrose_it on May 11th, 2016 04:47 pm (UTC)
here it's raining cats and dogs ..but these pics make my day a sunny day!! ...did you see the one where Matt is walking on the street looking behind him ?... it was so NEAL...."Oh no! Peter found me again!!" ehehehee
Thanks for the link ... it's my fav too!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 11th, 2016 05:03 pm (UTC)
{{{hugs}}} I think the rain is slowly heading this way, but for now we have insane sun :D

And yes! That was such a great pic, heee :D So very Neal :D Love it :D
sandy79sandy79 on May 11th, 2016 06:57 pm (UTC)
Squeee!! I saw the first pic today at lunch when I got it via Twitter - good thing that I was alone at that time XD Love the scrunchy nose!

PS: I think I found another interview (will post it later)
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 15th, 2016 06:41 pm (UTC)
LOLOL, the Matty flail got you, too, huh? Heee :D *hugs*
Sherylynsherylyn on May 11th, 2016 07:54 pm (UTC)
Soooooo adorably awesome!! I just can't handle the adorableness!!! <3 <3 <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 15th, 2016 06:42 pm (UTC)
I think I am now officially dead and there's still the red carpet to come, LOL *exhausted Matty fan - thud*
Sherylynsherylyn on May 15th, 2016 08:33 pm (UTC)
LOLOL Keeping up with him is exhausting these days! I wanna know how *he* does it!! LOL!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 15th, 2016 10:51 pm (UTC)
LOL, of course it's part of his alien heritage :P
Beth: white collar - nealstargatesg1971 on May 14th, 2016 08:38 am (UTC)
Lovely pics. He has a gorgeous smile and these shots ooze personality. Thanks for sharing.
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 15th, 2016 06:42 pm (UTC)
He is just awesomeness personified in every possible way :D