?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 June 2016 @ 03:32 pm
[Artwork] Walking Out gif  
Title: Walking Out gif
Fandom: Walking Out
Art characters/Pairings: beautifully suffering Matty (lol)
Art rating: PG
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 500x250px @72dpi

A/N: There are stupid file size limits on tumblr and twitter which I am aware of but it doesn't make me any less pissed about that :D Oh well, I made a GIF, I posted the tiny version on Twitter and a vid on tumblr, but thankfully my home base doesn't give a sh** about limits, lol :D


Also, be sure to check out the amazing breathtaking beautiful gif set made by buefo - it's the mother of all Walking Out gif sets, lol... CLICK
 
 
 
phoenix_cry79phoenix_cry79 on June 8th, 2016 10:43 am (UTC)
Well that didn't take you long. Heehee.

Poor thing.



PS- I'm working on a painting that may pertain to your interests: http://phoenix-cry79.livejournal.com/24455.html
Sherylynsherylyn on June 8th, 2016 04:06 pm (UTC)
Oh, I love that! And I love that pose he's in, too!
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on June 8th, 2016 04:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on June 8th, 2016 06:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
maryrose_itmaryrose_it on June 8th, 2016 11:08 am (UTC)
there aren't enough adjective to describe those beautiful piercing blue eyes..and the countless emotions that Matt is able to convey through them

Edited at 2016-06-08 02:09 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 8th, 2016 06:51 pm (UTC)
Yes, I think in the whole trailer, it were the eyes that slayed me, like glaciers of endless blue... ♥
nywcgirlnywcgirl on June 8th, 2016 02:04 pm (UTC)
Ahh... Poor thing, when does the H/C bingo start, I have inspiration..., LOL
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 8th, 2016 06:51 pm (UTC)
LOL, it should start in a week or so :D
sinfulslasher: neal owiesinfulslasher on June 8th, 2016 03:58 pm (UTC)
Just go ahead and break my heart, why don't you?!?!?!
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 8th, 2016 06:51 pm (UTC)
No one does slaying like Matty does :P Those eyes... ♥
(no subject) - sinfulslasher on June 9th, 2016 03:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sherylynsherylyn on June 8th, 2016 04:14 pm (UTC)
Sooooo insanely gorgeous, it's beyond words... again!! o.O
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 8th, 2016 06:52 pm (UTC)
And those eyes, right? I can't stop staring at them ♥
(no subject) - sherylyn on June 8th, 2016 11:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sandy79sandy79 on June 8th, 2016 05:05 pm (UTC)
Great work! Now that the first trailer is out, could that mean that the movie will be out sooner than 2017? *crosses fingers* Anyway, we have so much to look forward to!
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 8th, 2016 06:56 pm (UTC)
♥ I think they had this trailer because they needed it for Cannes and Berlin... but the release date is still 2017... OTOH, one of the makers tweeted recently that he's watched the very first cut of the movie, so they seem to be closer to wrapping up the post production :D
leesa_perrie: Winterleesa_perrie on June 8th, 2016 07:00 pm (UTC)
LOL! Now why does it not surprise me which bit you made into a gif!! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 8th, 2016 07:07 pm (UTC)
It's the eyes... omg, those eyes! And not the hypothermia and shivering at all! LOL :D
(no subject) - leesa_perrie on June 8th, 2016 07:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Antjedieastra on June 8th, 2016 08:40 pm (UTC)
LOL didn't you take long indeed ;) But very beautifully done. The frame, the text, the font - really nice!

And yeah, those eyes. Fitting very well into a cold winterly landscape.
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 9th, 2016 06:21 am (UTC)
Thank you ♥ Yeah, those beautiful eyes ♥ Like blue glaciers ♥
(no subject) - dieastra on June 9th, 2016 05:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on June 9th, 2016 09:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dieastra on June 10th, 2016 02:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on June 10th, 2016 06:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dieastra on June 11th, 2016 12:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on June 11th, 2016 01:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dieastra on June 11th, 2016 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sapphire2309: Neal 2sapphire2309 on June 9th, 2016 12:00 pm (UTC)
Oooooh...... so lovely and HC-ey. <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 9th, 2016 09:11 pm (UTC)
Yessss... and those eyes *sigh*
hurinhouse: pic#99366479hurinhouse on June 10th, 2016 11:44 pm (UTC)
Beautiful. Cripes i cannot wait to see this.
hurinhouse: pic#99366479hurinhouse on June 10th, 2016 11:44 pm (UTC)
And only a week till Monroe! :)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on June 11th, 2016 09:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hurinhouse on June 11th, 2016 11:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on June 11th, 2016 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on June 11th, 2016 09:27 am (UTC) (Expand)