?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 July 2016 @ 09:46 pm
[GIFSET] How to cure flu in three easy steps  
Title: How to cure flu in three easy steps
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Peter, Neal, Mozzie, Elizabeth
Art rating: PG
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Element count: 300x165px / 10
Cross-post: Tumblr

A/N: First of the gifsets I'm planning on making to fill some squares on my card :P Kicking it off with poor, poor sick Peter and Mozzie's wonder bee stuff :P

This fills the medication square on my H/C Bingo card \o/



 
 
 
phoenix_cry79phoenix_cry79 on July 5th, 2016 04:57 pm (UTC)
This is painfully adorable. :)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 5th, 2016 05:07 pm (UTC)
It's Tim at his finest, I can't believe all those brilliant expressions he pulled in this one, LOL :D ♥
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 5th, 2016 05:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 5th, 2016 05:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on July 5th, 2016 05:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 5th, 2016 05:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on July 5th, 2016 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 5th, 2016 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phoenix_cry79 on July 6th, 2016 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dennih23: peter and el hugdennih23 on July 5th, 2016 05:58 pm (UTC)
♥♥ Peter is so adorable - and desperate to try Mozzie's bee concoction.
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 5th, 2016 07:08 pm (UTC)
Heee, yes... anything to get back on his feet :P I'm also still cracking up at how fast Neal evacuated himself when Peter almost threw up after drinking the first dose, LOL :D
riverotter1951riverotter1951 on July 5th, 2016 06:08 pm (UTC)
This is cute. Thanks for the gif.
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 5th, 2016 07:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D Peter is the cutest :P
leesa_perrie: Peter Biohazardleesa_perrie on July 5th, 2016 06:40 pm (UTC)
Aww, lovely reminder of a great episode!! All power to the bee, lol! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 5th, 2016 07:16 pm (UTC)
LOL, yup... and some power it is judging by Peter's expressions, lol :P
Sherylynsherylyn on July 5th, 2016 08:17 pm (UTC)
Soooo perfect!! And yes, Tim deserves extra, extra special smooshes for all the brilliance he did with this. Seriously, just adorable and awesome from all of them!! *HUGS*
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 6th, 2016 04:00 am (UTC)
Heee, thank you {{{HUGS}}} We finally got some lovely h/c in s5 :P Our boys just know how to deliver, lol :P
(no subject) - sherylyn on July 6th, 2016 01:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Gauche in the Machinechina_shop on July 5th, 2016 11:20 pm (UTC)
♥ ♥ ♥
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 6th, 2016 03:58 am (UTC)
Heee, thanks :D
Jasmine: Peter - I'm Finereve_silencieux on July 6th, 2016 12:11 am (UTC)
Heee! I just watched that ep the other day. I love, LOVE all his expressions. It's a testament to how much Peter wanted to feel better that he trusted Mozzie!! Absolutely a perfect choice for a giftset!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 6th, 2016 03:58 am (UTC)
Thanks :D Yup, poor baby was so desperate to get back on his feet ASAP :D
sandy79sandy79 on July 6th, 2016 01:22 am (UTC)
Nawww, sweet! And Peter really lives up to the "B" in "Fidelity, Bravery, Integrity" XD Great set, Brava!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 6th, 2016 03:58 am (UTC)
LOL, yeah, poor guy was desperate, LOL *pets him*

Thanks :D
pipiljpipilj on July 6th, 2016 02:56 am (UTC)
This is adorable, poor Peter is brave to try Mozzie's concoctions. Tim is at his expressive best :D. This is bee-utiful;D

Edited at 2016-07-06 05:59 am (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 6th, 2016 03:57 am (UTC)
Heeee, thank you so much :D Yes to all of this :D
joy2190: pic#118544160joy2190 on July 6th, 2016 03:15 pm (UTC)
Fun!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 6th, 2016 04:10 pm (UTC)
Heee, yes, Peter is always fun :P
sinfulslasher: white collar peter biohazardsinfulslasher on July 6th, 2016 04:23 pm (UTC)
Aww, poor Peter!

(Neal is hiding in the background, quietly rejoicing that - just for once - he's not the one getting whumped! *g*)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 6th, 2016 05:15 pm (UTC)
Heeee... pretty Neal should remember that mean thoughts like that have a tendency to come back and bite him in the ass :P
(no subject) - sinfulslasher on July 6th, 2016 05:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on July 6th, 2016 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sinfulslasher on July 6th, 2016 06:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on July 7th, 2016 03:33 am (UTC) (Expand)