?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 July 2016 @ 08:35 pm
[Artwork] The Thinker  
Title: The Thinker
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Peter, Neal, Mozzie
Art rating: PG
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1200x1700px @300dpi

Summary: When a case proves difficult to solve, Mozzie gets an idea... and Peter just gets a headache.

A/N: For joy2190 who celebrates her bday today \o/ This year minions are on vacation but I figured, these three together in one room - you can't go wrong with that, LOL :D Happy birthday \o/

This fills the Angola square on my Gen Prompt Bingo card \o/ And you can read more about the Angolan Thinker HERE.





 
 
 
Sherylynsherylyn on July 14th, 2016 07:16 pm (UTC)
This is just too awesome for words -- kinda like our boys ;-) Seriously, just toooo much fun!!! <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2016 07:20 pm (UTC)
Heee, thank you :D That's our boys, lol :D
dennih23: neal peter mozdennih23 on July 14th, 2016 08:01 pm (UTC)
LOL - Poor Peter. Tomorrow Mozzie will be showing up at Peter's house and giving the Maktu mask to Elizabeth :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 08:29 am (UTC)
LOLOL, I have a feeling this will not improve things in any way, LOL... poor Peter :P
leesa_perrie: Peter Facepalmleesa_perrie on July 14th, 2016 08:05 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOLOL!!!!! Poor Peter! LOL!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 08:30 am (UTC)
LOL, yup, poor baby, he had no idea Neal came as a package deal, lol :P
riverotter1951riverotter1951 on July 14th, 2016 08:09 pm (UTC)
Excellent. Poor Peter. I wonder if Mozzie will tell Elizabeth about the mask's abilities.
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 08:31 am (UTC)
I'm sure he will, LOL... while Peter thinks up all the ways to inflict damage on Moz, lol :D
The Gauche in the Machine: WC Elizabeth - LOLchina_shop on July 14th, 2016 09:17 pm (UTC)
*dying* This is genius! <3 ,3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 08:32 am (UTC)
{{{{{{{{{{HUGS}}}}}}}} LOL, just boys being boys :P
sheeniannisheenianni on July 14th, 2016 09:46 pm (UTC)
LOL, that is perfect :D :D :D You really got their voices down perfectly. So funny :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 08:32 am (UTC)
Heee, thank you :D
tigeress79tigeress79 on July 14th, 2016 11:06 pm (UTC)
Ahahahahahaha!

Poor Peter.

This was adorable!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 08:32 am (UTC)
LOL, yeah, poor baby... he did not sign up for this :P
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on July 15th, 2016 11:52 am (UTC)
He may not have signed up for it...but he should have at least suspected. ;)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 11:57 am (UTC)
Heeee... with Moz - he could have suspected a lot and he would still have been miles away *offers Aspirin to Peter* :P
phoenix_cry79: pic#124722689phoenix_cry79 on July 15th, 2016 12:01 pm (UTC)
That is true Moz is a bit beyond rational human understanding;)
sandy79sandy79 on July 15th, 2016 01:19 am (UTC)
Our boys at their finest!! I so love Peter's last line *snickers* Wonder who has the mask at the moment...

Great work, sweetie!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 08:33 am (UTC)
LOL, thank you :D Apparently Moz still has the mask, though he's not using it anymore, lol :D
pipiljpipilj on July 15th, 2016 07:48 am (UTC)
LOL this is priceless, poor Peter - Mozzie and Neal brainstorming combo is never a good idea.
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 08:33 am (UTC)
LOL, yup, it's just an invitation to a headache :D
sinfulslasher: white collar peter bogglessinfulslasher on July 15th, 2016 11:22 am (UTC)
This is hilarious and ridiculous and all kinds of awesome.

Man, I miss Tim's silly facial expressions... Peter really did suffer through a lot with those two. LOL
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 15th, 2016 11:58 am (UTC)
LOLOL, yup... these boys are so brilliant in oh so many ways, LOL :D
riverotter1951riverotter1951 on July 15th, 2016 02:07 pm (UTC)
I can imagine the talk between Mozzie and Elizabeth along with Peter's revenge on Mozzie.
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 16th, 2016 08:40 am (UTC)
LOLOL, this is the one talk Peter would want to erase from existence, lol :D
Jasmine: Peter - serious?reve_silencieux on July 15th, 2016 07:41 pm (UTC)
Heeeeee! That was awesome. How you managed to capture just the right expressions for everything is amazing. Poor Peter. Heh.
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 16th, 2016 08:40 am (UTC)
Awww, thank you :D LOL, yup, poor Peter, that a double exposure for him - Neal AND Moz :P
sapphire2309sapphire2309 on July 17th, 2016 04:58 pm (UTC)
Awwwww, Peter. *books him a loooong head massage* He probably has years of accumulated Neal-and-Mozzie-induced headache stress left there!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 17th, 2016 07:03 pm (UTC)
LOLOL, I bet he does, poor baby :P