?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 August 2016 @ 11:10 pm
Matt and Simon attend the Benefit for onePULSE Foundation  
Yesterday was a great day for Matty fans, first the radio interview and then new pics from a benefit for Orlando that took place last night. MBF never fails to deliver so there are already almost 50 HQ pics to enjoy ♥ There is a small sample to enjoy below the cut :P





angelita26, pooh_collector and I were saying last night that they should color-coordinate :P But at least the are perfectly in sync :P





Check out MBF for more pics and click HERE for the short vid

 
 
 
leesa_perrie: Neal Windowleesa_perrie on August 20th, 2016 09:39 pm (UTC)
Lovely!! He's so cute! :)
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 01:06 am (UTC)
He sooo is :P Though I really miss the curls!
nywcgirlnywcgirl on August 21st, 2016 08:10 am (UTC)
I can´t even get hubbie to color coordinate, grin... but they really are in sinc.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 09:24 pm (UTC)
Heeeee... yeah, well, I guess it's not everyone's thing :P At least Simon stopped coming to those things in sandals, lol :P
nywcgirlnywcgirl on August 22nd, 2016 06:25 pm (UTC)
Oh, so there is hope, grin.... No seriously, I would never allow that, sandals, for the beach, sure... :-)
Sherylynsherylyn on August 23rd, 2016 04:05 am (UTC)
They are too cute for words!!

And that shrug/grin combo .gif... I may smile myself to sleep! LOL!! And yes, I want the curls back, too, dang it!! Can we send him a poll via Twitter?? LOL!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 25th, 2016 03:36 pm (UTC)
LOL, yes, I think a petition is in order... dear Matty, please consider a new addition to your Curls family :P
Sherylynsherylyn on August 25th, 2016 06:22 pm (UTC)
ABSOLUTELY!!! We need curls, dangit!! <3