?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 August 2016 @ 11:25 pm
[Gifset] Neal Caffrey Kiss Pack  
Title: Neal Caffrey Kiss Pack
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Neal and his girls :P
Art rating: G
Content Notice: safe
Resolution / Number of elements: 540x225 / 9
Cross-post: tumblr

Notes: I got this idea when I was talking with my buddy S, heee... now I'm kinda inclined to try and do a top 10 for Peter and El but there is no way I can track down all their kisses, lol :P But if someone wants to suggest a top 10... *hint, hint*





 
 
 
The Gauche in the Machinechina_shop on August 20th, 2016 08:04 pm (UTC)
Awww! (And hee, Rachel looks like she's eating his face!) These are so great. Awwww!

(Now I'm trying to remember if he kisses June. *checks* Yep, around 5:40 in 6.06. Just fwiw. ETA: And again at 6:10. *tries to stop watching and go learn some vocab*)

Edited at 2016-08-20 11:07 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 20th, 2016 08:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I kinda figured he kissed June but I didn't have it in me to try and hunt it down, I still haven't really seen season 6 so I have zero scene memory, heee... though I kinda figured I can leave it without the friendship kiss, technically even El shouldn't be in this set but we all know he was sooo seizing the opportunity there :P

And LOL, yes, I love that Rachel kiss, I mean - one chance to kiss the hell out of the most beautiful man on earth, yeah :P
The Gauche in the Machinechina_shop on August 20th, 2016 08:50 pm (UTC)
technically even El shouldn't be in this set but we all know he was sooo seizing the opportunity there :P

Ha! Absolutely!

*twirls you*
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 20th, 2016 08:56 pm (UTC)
The ep where OT3 became canon cuz Peter did say "my wife's husband" :P
The Gauche in the Machinechina_shop on August 20th, 2016 09:00 pm (UTC)
He came out to his whole team! \o/
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 20th, 2016 09:06 pm (UTC)
And yet they were all clueless, LOL :P
The Gauche in the Machinechina_shop on August 20th, 2016 09:08 pm (UTC)
Well, he left himself some plausible deniability wiggle-room, just in case. *g*
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 20th, 2016 09:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah, our Peter, always the careful one :P If it were up to Neal, he'd just kiss him breathless right there and there, consequences be damned :P
tigeress79tigeress79 on August 20th, 2016 08:19 pm (UTC)
Nice! I loved El in that ep...she was so not into it. Ahahahaha.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 20th, 2016 08:44 pm (UTC)
LOL, yeah :D
tigeress79tigeress79 on August 20th, 2016 08:54 pm (UTC)
That episode is one of my favorites. I *loved* Peter getting Neal coffee and adding about six pounds of sugar to it.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 20th, 2016 08:57 pm (UTC)
LOL, yeah, I love that bit... now you gave me a mini gifset idea :P
tigeress79tigeress79 on August 20th, 2016 08:58 pm (UTC)
Yes! About time I made you work instead of the other way around.

I hope to have another chapter of Labyrinth done tonight or tomorrow.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 20th, 2016 10:05 pm (UTC)
Yay, can't wait :D
tigeress79tigeress79 on August 20th, 2016 10:05 pm (UTC)
Squeee! :) The boys are in big trouble, but they are handling it well...so far.
dennih23: pic#116826766dennih23 on August 20th, 2016 10:09 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful -- I hope you decide to do a set for Peter/El
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 10:38 am (UTC)
Hee, thank you :D I really want to do a Peter/El kiss pack but I need to brainstorm for kisses ideas, I only remember maybe 5 kisses :P
dennih23: Peter and El 4x8dennih23 on August 21st, 2016 10:48 am (UTC)
Ara made two videos highlighting Peter and El and their snuggles.

Seasons 1-3 is here: http://aragarna.livejournal.com/39930.html
and
Seasons 4-6 is here:http://aragarna.livejournal.com/119783.html


You may be able to get lots of ideas from them :)
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 12:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you *hugs* I started casually browsing my caps, heee, cuz even if I see a kiss, I'll probably still won't know where it's from... but we're getting there :D
dennih23: peter and el kissdennih23 on August 21st, 2016 12:09 pm (UTC)
I don't know if these were any you were thinking about:

'Ice Skating Kiss' - at the end of Ice Breaker
'Wedding Kiss' from Veiled Threat
'Anniversary Kiss' from the Pilot
'First Kidnap Kiss' from Payback
'Second Kidnap Kiss' from Checkmate

Hope these help :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 12:35 pm (UTC)
oooh, very much :D I also think there was a kiss in Shoot the Moon... and Parting Shots in your icon, heee :D During birthday in Pulling Strings maybe? Also, love the kiss names, heee :D
dennih23: Peter and El 4x01dennih23 on August 21st, 2016 01:14 pm (UTC)
I thought of another one:

'No Kiss' - at about the 3 minute mark in Master Plan, Peter wants a kiss, but El feels his forehead and doesn't give him one because he's sick
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 02:14 pm (UTC)
ooh, yes :D I thought there was a kiss there... also Neighborhood Watch at the end, gadget kiss :P
sheeniannisheenianni on August 21st, 2016 08:07 am (UTC)
Awww, an absolutely lovely compilation. That moment with Kate always breaks my heart... he touches her so carefully, like he can't really believe she's there and doesn't want to ruin it... and then bam, the FBI comes through the door. And Sara... and Alex... and LOL, that scene with Diana :D
Wonderful.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 10:39 am (UTC)
Yeah, poor baby Neal, just went he found Kate, he had to leave her again... but all in all, he kissed a lot of women, LOL :P
Sherylynsherylyn on August 23rd, 2016 01:10 am (UTC)
These are sooooo epic, all of them, and especially when you put them all together!!

Just perfection, seriously!! I love that you did this!! <3 And also, this makes me want the curls even more!!! <3
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on August 25th, 2016 10:47 am (UTC)
Thank you so much {{{{{{hugs}}}}}} I think this was the thing that finally broke through my inability to watch anything WC, heee :D