?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 August 2016 @ 02:39 am
[Gifset] Cream, No Sugar  
Title: Cream, No Sugar
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Neal, Peter, Diana, Jones
Art rating: G
Content Notice: safe
Resolution / Number of elements: 540x280 / 4
Cross-post: tumblr

Notes: For phoenix_cry79 who just gave me this idea :P









 
 
 
tigeress79tigeress79 on August 21st, 2016 12:40 am (UTC)
Damn you are quick!! I LOVE it!!

I do enjoy when Peter is petulant. He's fantasizing about sending Neal back to prison at this very moment. :)

Edited at 2016-08-21 12:41 am (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 12:46 am (UTC)
That or about throwing him off a bridge :P
tigeress79tigeress79 on August 21st, 2016 12:49 am (UTC)
Ahahaha.

The murder was a violent one, but the peace that followed was absolute. ;)
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 01:07 am (UTC)
Minus a few air bubbles here and there... :P
tigeress79tigeress79 on August 21st, 2016 01:16 am (UTC)
I wrote a WC one shot like that a while back. heehee. Peter *really* enjoyed the silence.
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 01:34 am (UTC)
Where do you think I got the bridge and air bubbles? :P
tigeress79tigeress79 on August 21st, 2016 01:36 am (UTC)
Heehee. I wasn't sure if you'd read it. Hugs.
dennih23: Neal and Peter 5 x 13dennih23 on August 21st, 2016 12:50 am (UTC)
LOL - I love this scene. Peter was not happy about doing Neal's bidding LOL
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 01:07 am (UTC)
LOL... but he executed his revenge in the most brilliant way :P
sandy79sandy79 on August 21st, 2016 07:46 am (UTC)
*giggles* no matter how many times I see anything related to that scene (or the whole episode, for that matter), I can't control myself and start giggling. These scenes were exactly what I loved so much about White Collar - you could say, Neal and Peter in a turned-up nutshell. And the apparent glee on both Diana and Clinton was the icing on this delicious cake. Thanks for sharing!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 01:23 pm (UTC)
LOL, yes, I'm rediscovering my love the show and scenes like these just keep the spark going :D
leesa_perrie: Peter Promoleesa_perrie on August 21st, 2016 01:10 pm (UTC)
ROTFL!!! I've loved this scene from the moment I realised what Peter was doing!!! Revenge, in this case, is certainly sweet!! :D :D :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 01:22 pm (UTC)
LOL, so epic :D SO THEM! I guess the only thing missing was Neal actually tasting his coffee :P
leesa_perrie: Neal Sleight of Handleesa_perrie on August 21st, 2016 02:20 pm (UTC)
Oh now, that would have been priceless!!! Poor (possibly deserving) Neal!! :D :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 02:41 pm (UTC)
Almost certainly deserving Neal :P
joy2190: pic#118544160joy2190 on August 21st, 2016 01:39 pm (UTC)
LOL love that long pour of sugar!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 21st, 2016 02:41 pm (UTC)
Yup, Peter just rolling with it, dishing out revenge :P
pipiljpipilj on August 22nd, 2016 08:03 am (UTC)
Hehe love this scene , I would have love to Neal face when he drunk the evil concosion. I agree Diana and Jones were the icing on the cake.
kanarek13: snuggleskanarek13 on August 25th, 2016 01:46 pm (UTC)
Lol, yeah, this was such an epic scene, heeee :D
Sherylynsherylyn on August 25th, 2016 06:16 pm (UTC)
Hee!! I sooo love this scene, and you've captured it so perfectly!! Absolutely adorably *them*!!

And also: somehow, it never completely clicked in my head that Peter is not only giving Neal *all* the sugar (which is obvious, of course), but also that it's exactly what Neal said not to do. I don't know why, I just never noticed that Peter's not only making it undrinkable, he's doing it in exactly the opposite way Neal "asked" for it. But regardless, it's perfection, not only in the show, but in the ways it shows these guys interacting so perfectly, too! (Only now, I want to see Neal try *not* to gag on the coffee even more! Too bad we can't just rent these guys to do whichever scenes we want to see ;-))
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 25th, 2016 08:42 pm (UTC)
first, let us take a moment to honor the poor comment twin that got lost somewhere in limbo... we shall miss it...

And this is one of the little ways Peter deals with his Neal, as we all know it - it requires almost immortal strength not to lose it :P
Sherylynsherylyn on August 25th, 2016 08:46 pm (UTC)
LOL Yeah... no idea where it went, but oh well! LOL!! LJ ate it, obviously ;-)

And LOL Yes, of course!! But honestly, look at that face in the "cream, no sugar" pane -- how could he NOT both want to strangle him and kiss him at the same time?? LOL
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 25th, 2016 08:48 pm (UTC)
LOLOL, yup, poor Peter, he has to deal with this every day multiple times, lol :P
Sherylynsherylyn on August 25th, 2016 08:50 pm (UTC)
LOLOL YUP!! And also, Diana and Jones deserve Oscars for their attempts at *not* laughing hysterically into the boss's face! They're laughing, but not nearly as much as they look like they'd like to be! LOL!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on August 25th, 2016 08:54 pm (UTC)
LOLLOL, yes, this! LOL... also, Peter's serious, slightly neutral face :P
Sherylynsherylyn on August 25th, 2016 09:03 pm (UTC)
LOLOL YUP!! His attempt at the office equivalent of a poker face: "Not going to make it *that* obvious that I'm pissed as hell at the moment!" *snort*