?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
kanarek13
15 June 2015 @ 02:27 pm
Round 6 of hc_bingo has launched today (yup, apparently I can't read calendars, lol) and of course I signed up. Better yet, it took the mods less than 2h to assign me a card :P

Heee, similarly to last year, at first glance all my brain was able to supply was *WTF fail*. But now that I had some time to process the prompts, it's really not so bad. On the contrary - I'm actually contemplating going for the blackout even though there are some prompts which are gonna be very difficult and that are not exactly my first choice for a manip. But hey, it's supposed to be a challenge, right?
My hc_bingo card and more thinky thoughtsCollapse )