?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 April 2015 @ 02:28 pm
*THUD*  
I rest my case...


Three things that need to be said:
1. If your mind immediately went THERE (and lord knows mine did, lol), nope, he was just doing push-ups *fans self*
2. That sequel to WY first time fic needs to happen like OMG :P
3. I am unable to view this as anything other than young Neal :D
 
 
 
pipilj: pic#116489278pipilj on April 20th, 2015 12:51 pm (UTC)
Wow the last pics, thud with you ;)
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 20th, 2015 05:22 pm (UTC)
Come thud with me, come thud, let's thud away :P
nywcgirlnywcgirl on April 20th, 2015 01:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks, really needed it, writing on my dissertation for uni...
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 20th, 2015 05:22 pm (UTC)
*hugs*

He makes everything better :D
leesa_perrie: Neal Smileleesa_perrie on April 20th, 2015 02:23 pm (UTC)
You trying to kill me?!! *thud* *ow* *looks at caps again* *thud* *ow* (repeat) :D :D :D :D

How is he so hot?!
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 20th, 2015 05:22 pm (UTC)
Alien, remember?

Also, lucky carpet *sigh*
leesa_perrie: Neal 2leesa_perrie on April 20th, 2015 06:37 pm (UTC)
Ah yes, never been jealous of a carpet before, but there's always a first time! :)
(Anonymous) on April 20th, 2015 04:42 pm (UTC)
Idenity
Who are these guys and are all four pictures the same man>?
Bottom left looks like Gale Harold years ago...
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 20th, 2015 05:17 pm (UTC)
Re: Idenity
The one and only Matt Bomer ♥ The gorgeous foundation of this journal's existence.
sandy79sandy79 on April 20th, 2015 06:24 pm (UTC)
THUD indeed! And you're definitely right - this can only be young Neal (somewhere around the time Peter chased him half around the globe). Am I shallow when I say I love his sixpack?? XD


PS: Can't wait for the whole set of caps ;)
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 20th, 2015 07:48 pm (UTC)
Heeee, yes, the perfect sixpack ♥
pooh_collector: mattpoohpooh_collector on April 20th, 2015 06:26 pm (UTC)
I would really like to rest my case right on top of that chest!
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 20th, 2015 07:49 pm (UTC)
... and lick it clean... though I probably wouldn't make it past that perky nippleh :P
paganlowroaderpaganlowroader on April 21st, 2015 12:53 am (UTC)
Ab. Doh. Man!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 22nd, 2015 12:19 pm (UTC)
Yeah ♥
scarym1scarym1 on April 21st, 2015 11:39 pm (UTC)
Beautiful!!!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on April 22nd, 2015 12:19 pm (UTC)
Hmmmm, yes, very much :P
palombaggiapalombaggia on April 29th, 2015 07:49 pm (UTC)

So beautiful.

kanarek13kanarek13 on April 29th, 2015 08:05 pm (UTC)
IKR? *pets him*
Sherylynsherylyn on May 12th, 2015 05:30 am (UTC)
What the heck was I doing this day to have missed this??!! ACK!

And it's one of the best scenes (looks-wise, at least) of the whole series!! Ahhhhhhhh!!!

And yes, this is young Neal, totally. And he's just too gorgeous for his own good. Geez, I never thought aliens were so pretty ;-)
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 12th, 2015 06:51 am (UTC)
LOL, yeah... I'm enjoying all of the looks he is sporting in Traveler :D So much pretty :D
Sherylynsherylyn on May 12th, 2015 04:59 pm (UTC)
Totally, totally soooo much pretty!! I actually really enjoyed that show, and wish there had been more episodes!