?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 May 2015 @ 02:44 pm
[Artwork] Neal + bonus Matty pic :D  
Title: Neal
Fandom: White Collar
Characters/Pairings: Neal
Rating: G
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1165x1500 @72dpi

A/N: A shiny Neal artwork with a touch of angst? Cuz who doesn't like angsty Neal? Poor baby always had so much to deal with ♥ And I'm posting it today as my bday gift for marieincolour ♥ Happy birthday \o/ *throws con-fetti*




A/N 2: It also seems that Matty's been busy this weekend, he attended the big boxing fight and then a fundraiser :P And I kinda had a moment cuz island!Neal look with those grey-silver sprinkles in his beard *flails*



There are more pics at mbf.com :D
 
 
 
maryrose_itmaryrose_it on May 3rd, 2015 10:16 am (UTC)
amazing "Neal "thinking "art!! and I love Matt Island style!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 3rd, 2015 11:28 am (UTC)
he's just so pretty, hee :D

I was trying to spot him in the audience at the boxing fight but sadly, no luck... stupid camera was focused on the wrong thing :P
leesa_perrie: Neal Worriedleesa_perrie on May 3rd, 2015 01:36 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, I LOVE the art!! Wonderful work and soooo lovely *hugs angsty Neal*

Thanks for the photo too, such a hotty!! *fans self*
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 3rd, 2015 06:21 pm (UTC)
Yeah, perfect Sunday treat if you ask me :D

One Matty to go, please :P Don't bother wrapping him up :P
leesa_perrie: Neal Smileleesa_perrie on May 3rd, 2015 06:57 pm (UTC)
Ah, but think of the fun you'd get from unwrapping him, lol! ;) :D :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 4th, 2015 04:19 am (UTC)
I think at this point I am simply too impatient :P
leesa_perrie: Neal Smileleesa_perrie on May 4th, 2015 10:38 am (UTC)
LOL!!!
sandy79sandy79 on May 3rd, 2015 03:13 pm (UTC)
thank you for this lovely double Sunday treat!! love the differences between "Neal" and Matt, and boy, does he look fine (on both pics, but even more on the second!!!)
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 3rd, 2015 06:22 pm (UTC)
Aww, yeah, he is so damn fine ♥

Thanks :D
pipiljpipilj on May 3rd, 2015 03:50 pm (UTC)
Wow this is so pretty love the art, love the chess playing Neal and the rugged Matt.
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 3rd, 2015 06:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
Sherylyn: Matt - smile-winksherylyn on May 3rd, 2015 05:59 pm (UTC)
Oooh, so much gorgeous in one man!! I love both of these, but I think I love the one of Matty the most, just b/c he looks so happy... but Thinking!Neal is just gorgeous, too, and...

Oh heck. Just gimme both of 'em ;-)
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 3rd, 2015 06:24 pm (UTC)
Heeee, yeah, why should we pick when we can just as easily have both :P :P :P
Sherylyn: Matt poster XXLsherylyn on May 3rd, 2015 07:22 pm (UTC)
Exactly! Just grab all the Matt we can ;-) (Well, you know, without hurting him or anything! ;-))
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 4th, 2015 04:20 am (UTC)
but Matty + whump = perfect combo and excuse for endless cuddles and hair petting :P
Sherylynsherylyn on May 4th, 2015 05:03 pm (UTC)
LOL Sooo true!! I mean, really, he is just made to be cuddled and petted!!

Though really... I think he might get a little freaked out if he ever realized just what all he/Neal have had done to him/them over the years via fandom! LOL!! (Though I do think he'd appreciate the creativity, at least ;-))
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 4th, 2015 05:14 pm (UTC)
Heeeeeeeeeeeeee :D

A lot of that is kinda like prequel to AHS, lol :D

And I do remember that in one of the first interviews he said he checked out some of the fan pages and decided he would never do it again, lol.

*pets Matty just because :P*
Sherylynsherylyn on May 4th, 2015 05:29 pm (UTC)
LOL Oooh, yeah. I'm not sure even fandom's collective brain would ever reach *that* level. ACK!

And LOL I've seen a lot of interviews, but not that one, apparently (I've caught up a lot in the last year! LOL!!), but I don't blame him. I think most anyone celebrity is probably better off not looking too closely at what their fans (or non-fans) say/do! Though at least WC fans do it b/c we *looovvvveee* him ;-)

*joins you in petting him, b/c why ever would you NOT?! ;-)*
sheeniannisheenianni on May 3rd, 2015 06:45 pm (UTC)
Awww, these are gorgeous! And now I want to know what chess game is Neal playing...
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 4th, 2015 04:21 am (UTC)
Thank you :D

It would actually be a fun story to have Peter's life depend on Neal winning some elaborate chess game :P
sheeniannisheenianni on May 4th, 2015 10:33 am (UTC)
No, no more plot bunnies! (*Chases them away)

:D
(Anonymous) on May 3rd, 2015 06:50 pm (UTC)
Man, can he rock the facial hair. And yessss! to pensive, deep-in thought Neal. En fleur.
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 4th, 2015 04:22 am (UTC)
Qui to all of that :P
pooh_collectorpooh_collector on May 5th, 2015 10:38 pm (UTC)
AH, I love me some pensive Neal!

BEAUTIFUL!
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 6th, 2015 05:06 am (UTC)
Thank you :D