?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 May 2015 @ 05:11 pm
Life complete - the sequel  

The only problem now - how am I suppose to eat them? I can't eat Kevin... I'm 1/bananionth minion myself... it'd be like cannibalism!




 
 
 
joy2190joy2190 on May 25th, 2015 03:17 pm (UTC)
OMGI didn't realize that they are actually printed on them!

Edited at 2015-05-25 03:18 pm (UTC)
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 25th, 2015 04:01 pm (UTC)
Heee, yeah, 3 different prints - Kevin, Bob and Stuart :D
Jasmine: Bananas!!!reve_silencieux on May 25th, 2015 04:07 pm (UTC)
I'm so jealous!! I'm still on the hunt. I'm just hopeful when I do find them, that there's at least Stuart. I want them all, but I have to get Stuart for my sister.

And heee!! Love the commercial. Hope it shows up over here too - I might actually stop and watch a commercial for once!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 25th, 2015 04:10 pm (UTC)
Awwww, I only have Kevin for now... though I might try and get the largest pack which is minion-shaped :D

I think I do want to have a set of 3, but not if I have to run a marathon all over the city, LOL.
Jasmine: Bananas!!!reve_silencieux on June 5th, 2015 07:26 pm (UTC)
Well my dad and I HAVE hunted all over the area with no luck. *sigh* Apparently they weren't well distributed over here. The Tic Tac Facebook page has a thousand comments on people unsuccessful and upset that they're not banana flavored. So it seems they made different ones internationally since you have banana.

Anyway... we've given up for now.

But I wanted to let you know that you may soon get to see Stuart ala Magic Mike. My mom has plans to dress up our Stuart figurine in his red thong and other crazy ideas. I tossed in a Magic Mike suggestion. If you have any ideas, I'm open!! (not that I really know of any particular MM costumes since I haven't seen the movie and let's be honest... Stuart has no legs to speak of!)
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 5th, 2015 07:48 pm (UTC)
Awww, that sucks with the tic tacs /o\ Though over here they were only available in one store chain which I find completely stupid. They aren't available there anymore. Another store chain has the smallest packs available now. I can send you a pack if you want, I haven't eaten Stuart yet, LOL :D

LOL about the MM minion, Matty was dressed up as a cowboy in MM :P Though I completely dig his current fedora routine - black jeans, black tank top and black fedora :D
Jasmine: Bananas!!!reve_silencieux on June 5th, 2015 07:55 pm (UTC)
Heh, it's okay. I think my mom and I have decided it's not worth it for candy. But thanks!

I might have to seek out MB's fedora scene once the movie comes out. :D Internet, I love thee!!

(One of these days, I might force myself to watch him in MM without covering my eyes and turning red.)
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 5th, 2015 08:02 pm (UTC)
Heee, the Ken Doll routine :P Yowza :P
aragarna: Tim OMGaragarna on May 25th, 2015 04:37 pm (UTC)
BANANAAAAAA!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 25th, 2015 11:17 pm (UTC)
BOB!!!
nieseryjnanieseryjna on May 25th, 2015 07:25 pm (UTC)

aaaaaaa! Bannnaaanaaaaa now I want one too.... where are they?!?!!

kanarek13kanarek13 on May 25th, 2015 11:20 pm (UTC)
Biedronka and Rossman online store.
sinfulslasher: neal & minion lolsinfulslasher on May 25th, 2015 08:15 pm (UTC)
ACK!!!

I need this in my life! Soooooooooo jealous!!! *makes grabby hands*
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 25th, 2015 11:21 pm (UTC)
Heeee... and we are only one month away from the movie :P

BANANA!!!
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on May 25th, 2015 10:15 pm (UTC)
I never realized it, but of course they are yellow tic-tacs!

HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 25th, 2015 11:17 pm (UTC)
after mutation, LOL :D
leesa_perrie: Peter Neal 2leesa_perrie on May 25th, 2015 10:27 pm (UTC)
WANT!!!!!!!

Though I do understand your dilemma...

...but WANT!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on May 25th, 2015 11:17 pm (UTC)
Heee :D
chicca01chicca01 on May 26th, 2015 12:57 am (UTC)

OMG!!! I absolutely want them. and I couldn't be able to eat them too

kanarek13kanarek13 on May 26th, 2015 06:18 am (UTC)
Heee... I'm contemplating making another run to another store to see if they have Bob or Stuart :D