?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 June 2015 @ 01:03 pm
Magic headdesk /o\  
Seriously, I finally got some solid dates on the MMXXL premiere in my neck of woods. So far it's been all over the place, but now it seems the official premiere date in Poland is July 17 O_o And that is still over a week earlier than in Germany (there goes my plan B - Berlin :/)

So it seems I still have almost 3 weeks to go before I can see it /o\ I so wish I could just jump on a plane and fly to NYC or Texas right now! But on the bright side, it's not like it's possible to spoil the movie for me, LOL, no words can describe the on-screen Matty experience and I don't really care that much about plot here, LOL :D So I'm just gonna go with the flow, squee and patiently wait for my turn to see it. There's an early screening on July 14 and I already bought the ticket :D

But still... *le sigh*
 
 
 
maryrose_itmaryrose_it on June 26th, 2015 11:09 am (UTC)
3 weeks? I have to wait until September 24!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 26th, 2015 11:37 am (UTC)
Come here for one weekend and we can see it together, all movies here are shown in English with subs, so anyone can go :D
maryrose_itmaryrose_it on June 26th, 2015 07:00 pm (UTC)
I'm tempted....
joy2190joy2190 on June 26th, 2015 09:04 pm (UTC)
My birthday is the 14th and my daughter is taking me to see Minions so I shall be thinking of you on the day for two reasons now!
sinfulslasher: neal & minion lolsinfulslasher on June 27th, 2015 10:26 am (UTC)
You do get to see the Minions first though.

So it's kinda fair. ;P

(Also? Anticipation is half the fun!)
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 27th, 2015 10:33 am (UTC)
Yeah, I was telling Sherylyn that it's payback for the first movie - we got to see it before the US and now we are paying for that.

Also, BANANA!!!!!!!! I'm gonna have giggle fits for days, rofl! Even when watching MMXXL I'm gonna think of Bob, rofl. Bob is now my cuddly favorite, lol :D
sinfulslasher: neal & minion lolsinfulslasher on June 27th, 2015 11:24 am (UTC)
Maybe my next Magic Mike crossover should be with the Minions... *ponders* LOL

I'm sure Bob could do one hell of a sexy striptease!
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 27th, 2015 11:51 am (UTC)
He wears his red thong like no other.

ROFL. Also, you write, I make pix :P
sinfulslasher: neal & minion lolsinfulslasher on June 27th, 2015 12:10 pm (UTC)
True, very true.

And all three would stand in front of Big Dick Richie, stare with wide eyes, point at his nether regions and go, "BANANA?!?!"

Hee.
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 27th, 2015 12:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah, leave it to us to make the Minions movie R-rated, ROFL :D
sinfulslasher: neal & minion lolsinfulslasher on June 27th, 2015 12:22 pm (UTC)
Bob: "BIG banana?"

Stuart, nodding: "BIIIG banana!"

Kevin: *erupts into giggles*
kanarek13kanarek13 on June 27th, 2015 12:35 pm (UTC)
ROFL *iz ded*