?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 July 2015 @ 10:39 am
[Artwork] Magic Banana!  
Title: Magic Banana!
Fandom: MMXXL, Minions
Art characters/Pairings: Ken, a bunch of Minions
Rating: PG
Content Notice: safe but very LOL
Dimensions/Resolution: 1300x1600 @72dpi

A/N: And the birthday frenzy continues with a gift for the wonderful joy2190 :D \o/ Today is a special day for both of us because Joy is going to see the Minions movie and I am going to see MMXXL, so the gift was a no-brainer, heeeeeeeeeeee :D Happy birthday ♥

 
 
 
maryrose_itmaryrose_it on July 14th, 2015 09:31 am (UTC)
this is awesome! absolutely "Spectacular"!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2015 01:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
pipiljpipilj on July 14th, 2015 10:38 am (UTC)

Hehe adorable

kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2015 02:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
sheeniannisheenianni on July 14th, 2015 11:26 am (UTC)
LOL, this is great :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2015 02:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks, hee :D
elrhiarhodanelrhiarhodan on July 14th, 2015 11:59 am (UTC)
I wonder what will happen when Ken lifts the hat and the Minions discover the REAL banana!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2015 01:56 pm (UTC)
Biiiig banana :P
(no subject) - joy2190 on July 21st, 2015 10:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kanarek13 on July 21st, 2015 11:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
leesa_perrie: Neal Smileleesa_perrie on July 14th, 2015 12:34 pm (UTC)
LOL!! So funny! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2015 01:57 pm (UTC)
Best of both worlds :P

Thank you :D
paganlowroaderpaganlowroader on July 14th, 2015 12:47 pm (UTC)
Truly, THIS would have been a better movie. Have fun tonight!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2015 01:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D I have no doubt my evening will be epic, heee :D
aragarnaaragarna on July 14th, 2015 01:13 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOOOL Love this!!! :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2015 02:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
sinfulslasher: neal & minion lolsinfulslasher on July 14th, 2015 01:33 pm (UTC)
BANANAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!

(The minions all want to see the banana in Ken's pants. Just sayin'.)
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 14th, 2015 01:59 pm (UTC)
It's not just minions who want to see that :P
(no subject) - joy2190 on July 21st, 2015 10:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
sandy79sandy79 on July 14th, 2015 07:59 pm (UTC)
Banana-licious!!! And I want to see it too - the movie, of course XD
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 16th, 2015 02:25 pm (UTC)
Of course :P

Thank you ♥
scarym1scarym1 on July 14th, 2015 11:38 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 16th, 2015 02:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
chicca01chicca01 on July 14th, 2015 11:45 pm (UTC)

Ken doll and Minions, two of my favorite "things" in the world. Great job

kanarek13kanarek13 on July 16th, 2015 02:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
dennih23: Neal - season 5dennih23 on July 15th, 2015 12:48 am (UTC)
BANANA - LOL Everyone wants Ken's banana :D
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 16th, 2015 02:26 pm (UTC)
Yeah, and you can't really blame people...nor Minions, lol.

Thanks :D
buefobuefo on July 17th, 2015 04:27 am (UTC)
This is literally one of the best things I've seen EVER. So much love, I can't even. <3 <3 <3 <3 <3
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 20th, 2015 10:12 am (UTC)
Heeeee... it's the one crossover everybody wanna see :P
joy2190joy2190 on July 21st, 2015 10:57 am (UTC)
OMG!!!!!!!!

Just saw this now. Killing myself laughing in the hospital (well it's the right place to be I guess).

I did not yet make it to see the movie as I had to rush to Scotland to see my mom. However, I am now in England with BFF from Jr High/High School and my 14 year-old and we are going this afternoon. Now I will have this image in my head all through it!!!!

Haven't seen MMXXL yet. That will have to wait until I'm back in USA.

The banana skins on the stage are inspired. I love your quirky brain!!!!!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 22nd, 2015 11:37 am (UTC)
Heee, I'm glad I could brighten up your day, it was just something that had to be made, LOL. I hope you liked the Minions movie, hee :D Bob is my favorite now :P
joy2190joy2190 on July 21st, 2015 11:13 am (UTC)
LOL I love how the Minions' expressions are split between delight and horror!

Sorry, but this is just SO flipping funny I couldn't help posting another comment!
kanarek13kanarek13 on July 22nd, 2015 11:38 am (UTC)
LOL, that's ok, Minions are all about the crazy stuff in multiple instances, lol :D