tlt monroe celia

The Last Tycoon bag full of goodies :D

OMG, what a week it has been ♥ I feel like I have been doing nothing more than living and breathing Matt Bomer. They've been doing one hell of a PR job with plenty of amazing interviews and gorgeous promo shoots - just to torture us more while we've been waiting for the premiere ♥
I'm not sure if I even remember everything but at least let me try to point you towards some of the highlights :D
Collapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/210364.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
tlt monroe celia

The Last Tycoon fanart

Title: The Last Tycoon
Fandom: The Last Tycoon
Art characters/Pairings: Monroe, Kathleen, Celia
Art rating: G
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: varied @300 dpi

Note: We are only a week away from The Last Tycoon premiere on Amazon and of course I've been making fanart in my spare time. Here's the newest batch :D

Collapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/209991.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
prom pic, heart

Peaches & Cream

Title: Peaches & Cream
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Peter, Neal, Peter/Neal
Art rating: PG-13
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1000x1225px @300 dpi

Note: My first entry for this year's Slashorific fest \o/ It's a cover I made for nywcgirl's story with the same title :D These boys are delicious just like peaches :P You can check out the entry HERE.

Collapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/209855.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
diminished returns

[Artwork] Marionette

Title: Marionette
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Neal
Art rating: PG
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1200x1650px @300 dpi

Summary: When Neal goes missing, what seemed like a kidnapping case at first soon turns into a matter of life and death when the kidnapper reveals his twisted plan to get back at Peter.

Note: Oy, I got epicly inspired by a song I discovered recently and so - this happened :P My initial idea was a bit different but as it usually is with my muse - he went his own way :P

This fills the brainwashing/deprogramming square on my H/C Bingo card \o/

Collapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/209641.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
ss76 - ted

[Artwork] From the Heart

Title: From the Heart
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Peter, Neal
Art rating: G
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1000x1000px @300 dpi

Summary: Neal has a little something for Peter :)

Note: HAPPY birthday phoenix_cry79, wheee \o/ Hope you had a great day, with gifts equally pretty and thoughtful as the one Neal got for Peter (of course, we know Neal can be the most adorable ass when it comes to teasing Peter, so we can only guess what is in that box, lol :P)

This fills the wild card on my Gen Prompt Bingo card \o/

Collapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/209301.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
gloves off, white collar

[Artwork] Job Well Done

Title: Job Well Done
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Peter, Neal
Art rating: PG
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1500x1000px @300 dpi

Summary: Another day, another case, another suit ruined... but it's nothing a hot shower and a nice home-cooked meal won't fix.

Note: For the wonderful leesa_perrie who celebrates her birthday today, yay \o/ I hope you had a wonderful day - with sane temperatures, hee :D All the best to you, my friend :D Have some ruffled Neal :P

This fills the hurt-comfort on my Gen Prompt Bingo card \o/

Collapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/209034.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
snuggles

[Artwork] Unsung Hero

Title: Unsung Hero
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: soldier!Neal
Art rating: PG
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 1200x1650px @300 dpi

Summary: War changes everything... and everyone.

Note: Yesterday I kinda got involved in coming up with movies in which I would love to see Matty and of course one of them was a war movie. And it got stuck in my brain up to a point where I just had to make a war poster... cuz why not?

This fills the wild card (combat) square on my H/C Bingo card and coming of age on my Gen Prompt Bingo card \o/ Two birds with one stone :P

Collapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/208708.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
diminished returns

My H/C Bingo card :P

I believe I should finally post this instead of have it lying around in my flooded email inbox, lol... another year, another round, wheee \o/ I don't think I can do a blackout with this one, there are a few prompts which are just 'no' for me... but I can definitely do a line and then maybe ask for another card... Yeah, I'm such an optimist thinking I will have time for all that, LOL :P

As always, prompts more than welcome :D

Collapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/208598.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
snuggles

The first Anything clip is here ♥

The LA Film Festival kicks off today with the first screenings of Matt's latest movie - Anything - where Matt plays a woman!!! W00T! sandy79 has put up a post with caps (including the ones I made from the clip) and links ♥ So go ahead and check it out HERE.



I really hope we get some interviews with the actors and producers.

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/208360.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.
peter-neal-smile

[Artwork] Feather

Title: Feather
Fandom: White Collar
Art characters/Pairings: Neal, Peter, Peter/Neal
Art rating: G
Content Notice: safe
Dimensions/Resolution: 800x1050px @300 dpi (gif)

Summary: Peter and Neal enjoy a perfect sunny afternoon. (Or in any of the winged!boys 'verses - Peter shares a secret with Neal :P)

Note: For the wonderful [personal profile] cookiegirl / cookielaura who celebrates her birthday today \o/ I hope you are having the greatest day with the greatest cake :P {{{hugs}}}

Collapse )

This entry was originally posted at http://kanarek13.dreamwidth.org/207983.html. There are comment count unavailable comments there.